NOTTINGHAMSHIRE SCHOOLS
2011 Track & Field Championships 
NS=National Std /ES=English Schools Std /CS= County Std
INTER BOYS
100m Heat 1
1 13 Nevers Nottingham City 11.90 Q
2 11 Stuart Street Newark 12.00 q
3 2 Joe Garden Ashfield 12.70 q
4 4 T Pearce Bassetlaw 12.80 q
5 9 Jake Carlisle Mansfield 13.10
100m Heat 2
1 3 J Brannan Bassetlaw 11.90 Q
2 15 Jake Thomas Rushcliffe 12.50 q
3 1 Corey Radford Ashfield 13.00
4 10 Anthony Bradley Mansfield 13.70
100m Heat 3
1 14 Bello Nottingham City 12.40 Q
2 5 George Rees-Jones Broxtowe 12.80 q
3 16 Nitin Mishra Rushcliffe 13.50
4 12 Curtis Hind Newark 14.40
100m FINAL
1 11 Stuart Street Newark 11.60 CS 8
2 3 J Brannan Bassetlaw 11.80 6
3 13 Nevers Nottingham City 11.90 5
4 14 Bello Nottingham City 12.10 4
5 15 Jake Thomas Rushcliffe 12.20 3
6 2 Joe Garden Ashfield 12.20 2
7 4 T Pearce Bassetlaw 12.90 1
200m Heat 1
1 3 J Brannan Bassetlaw 24.10 Q
2 2 Jordan Slack Ashfield 24.70 q
3 6 Karan Jahal Broxtowe 25.40 q
4 11 James Curry Newark 25.40 q
5 7 James Chubb Gedling 26.10
6 15 Callum Donington Rushcliffe 26.30
200m Heat 2
1 13 Joseph Nottingham City 24.40 Q
2 8 Jake Lyons Gedling 24.60 q
3 1 Joe Garden Ashfield 24.70 q
4 9 A Hall Mansfield 26.40
5 5 Naill Alice Broxtowe 26.40
200m Heat 3
1 14 Skill Nottingham City 26.00 Q
2 12 Mitchell Simpson Newark 26.30
3 4 T Pearce Bassetlaw 26.70
4 16 Nitin Mishra Rushcliffe 27.20
200m FINAL
1 3 J Brannan Bassetlaw 23.90 CS 8
2 13 Joseph Nottingham City 24.30 6
3 8 Jake Lyons Gedling 24.40 5
4 14 Skill Nottingham City 25.20 4
5 2 Jordan Slack Ashfield 25.30 3
6 5 Naill Alice Broxtowe 26.90 2
400m FINAL
1 1 Jordan Slack Ashfield 53.50 7
2 13 Duffy  Nottingham City 55.30 6
3 16 Nathan Healy Rushcliffe 56.30 5
4 14 Burton Nottingham City 56.90 4
5 7 Isaac Currie Gedling 57.30 3
6 12 Adam Lagerberg Newark 58.80 2
7 4 C Upton Bassetlaw 59.40 1
8 3 R Newby Bassetlaw 59.80
9 15 Connor Bartle Rushcliffe 60.30
10 9 Dom Elford Mansfield 62.00
Gst 120 Joe Sassi Joe Sassi 52.80 CS
Gst 108 Tom Ford Tom Ford 57.70
800m FINAL
1 15 Paddy Clark Rushcliffe 2.02.2 CS 8
2 13 Costante Nottingham City 2.03.0 CS 7
3 14 Phillips Nottingham City 2.03.1 CS 6
4 16 Nathan Healy Rushcliffe 2.08.0 4
5 1 James Shaw Ashfield 2.11.2 3
6 7 Josh Anderson Gedling 2.21.3 2
7 8 Jacob Holt Gedling 2.22.6 1
8 5 Tom McGeough Broxtowe 2.24.9
9 9 J Boam Mansfield 2.28.3
10 3 J Hudson Bassetlaw 2.37.7
11 4 P Cowburn Bassetlaw 3.01.7
1500m FINAL
1 15 Paddy Clark Rushcliffe 4.19.8 CS 8
2 16 Charlie Howick Rushcliffe 4.31.9 6
3 2 Ryan Budd Ashfield 4.35.7 5
4 8 Derek Otin Gedling 4.46.9 4
5 10 Luke Proctor Mansfield 4.47.8 3
6 13 Rosenburg Nottingham City 4.51.2 2
7 7 Corey Plewinska Gedling 4.52.0 1
8 9 Jake Carlisle Mansfield 4.56.7
9 3 N Britz Bassetlaw 5.16.9
10 5 Broxtowe 5.22.4
11 4 J Mansfield Bassetlaw 5.43.0
1500m S/C FINAL
1 . No Competitors
3000m FINAL
1 2 James Shaw Ashfield 9:47.3 7
2 13 Williams Nottingham City 10:01.8 6
3 14 Sperry Nottingham City 11:07.4 5
4 7 Tom Waplington Gedling 11:30.2 4
5 1 Corey Radford Ashfield DNF
100mH FINAL
1 9 Tom Wallet Mansfield 14.50 CS 8
2 1 Jordan Mitchell Ashfield 15.20 6
3 13 Mokaya Nottingham City 15.60 5
4 14 Nixon Nottingham City 15.90 4
5 7 Matt Allwood Gedling 17.70 3
6 15 Joe Aitchison Rushcliffe 19.70 2
7 4 N Britz Bassetlaw 19.80 1
8 11 George Daynes Newark 20.30
9 3 A Leverton Bassetlaw 20.70
400mH FINAL
1 13 Greig Nottingham City 62.30 7
2 14 Peter Horton Nottingham City 66.90 6
3 15 Callum Donington Rushcliffe 68.90 5
4x100m RELAY
1 13 Nottingham City Nottingham City 47.40 7
2 7 Gedling Gedling 49.00 6
3 1 Ashfield Ashfield 50.20 5
4 16 Rushcliffe Rushcliffe 52.00 4
5 3 Bassetlaw Bassetlaw 52.90 3
Long Jump
1 11 Stuart Street Newark 6.32 CS 8
2 2 Jordan Mitchell Ashfield 5.44 6
3 7 Jack Budding Gedling 5.24 5
4 14 Theuring Nottingham City 5.11 4
5 12 James Curry Newark 5.06 3
6 13 Dalby Nottingham City 5.05 2
7 1 Louis Roberts Ashfield 5.00 1
8 15 Finlay Fletcher Rushcliffe 4.88
9 9 Montel Morton Mansfield 4.86
10 3 C Dixon Bassetlaw 4.79
11 10 Oliver Germaney Mansfield 4.56
12 4 M Barnes Bassetlaw 4.44
13 6 Matthew Keady Broxtowe 4.16
High Jump
1 11 Will Marshall Newark 1.80 CS 8
2 14 Momanga Nottingham City 1.70 6
3 5 Ross Golledge Broxtowe 1.60 5
4 12 Sam Roberts Newark 1.55 4
5 9 Tom Whiting Mansfield 1.50 3
6 16 Joe Aitchison Rushcliffe 1.45 2
7 3 C Upton Bassetlaw 1.40 1
8 4 J Hudson Bassetlaw 1.40
Triple Jump
1 13 Nevers Nottingham City 12.99 CS 8
2 2 Jordan Mitchell Ashfield 12.01 6
3 1 Ben Lewis Ashfield 11.22 5
4 11 Adam Lagerberg Newark 11.01 4
5 12 George Daynes Newark 10.92 3
6 15 Finlay Fletcher Rushcliffe 10.73 2
7 8 Jacob Holt Gedling 10.42 1
8 5 Kieran Dichson Broxtowe 9.74
9 7 Alberto Tacchi Gedling 9.72
10 4 P Cowburn Bassetlaw 9.29
Shot
1 11 Chris Clarke Newark 15.05 NS 10
2 14 Dudley Nottingham City 11.25 6
3 9 Macauley Jervis Mansfield 11.24 5
4 12 Richard Fletcher Newark 11.11 4
5 7 L Bateman Gedling 10.68 3
6 15 Connor Bartle Rushcliffe 10.29 2
7 13 Mak Nottingham City 9.95 1
8 16 Jake Bridges Rushcliffe 9.73
9 10 Anthony Bradley Mansfield 8.84
10 4 B Ralton Bassetlaw 8.47
11 1 Sean Took Ashfield 8.03
12 3 J Nunn Bassetlaw 7.90
Javelin
1 9 T Peters Mansfield 63.53 NS 10
2 11 Lewis Forshaw Newark 41.84 6
3 15 Rob Heginbotham Rushcliffe 41.51 5
4 5 Tom McGeough Broxtowe 39.65 4
5 7 Dequan Hunter Gedling 38.39 3
6 2 Olly Ashton Ashfield 35.76 2
7 14 Turner Nottingham City 31.70 1
8 1 Jake Elliott Ashfield 30.49
9 13 Giberson Nottingham City 26.43
10 12 Richard Fletcher Newark 26.38
11 6 Jake Harlow Broxtowe 25.52
12 3 B Clarkson Bassetlaw 24.15
13 4 Bassetlaw 23.19
Discus
1 11 Jamie Harby Newark 33.65 7
2 16 Rob Heginbotham Rushcliffe 31.02 6
3 13 Dudley Nottingham City 29.17 5
4 7 Jamal McKenzie Gedling 26.32 4
5 9 Phil Jones Mansfield 23.34 3
6 3 B Ralton Bassetlaw 22.79 2
7 4 Bassetlaw 22.00 1
8 12 Richard Cawkill Newark 21.24
9 1 Sean Took Ashfield 20.57
10 5 Ben Stocks Broxtowe 19.56
11 10 Alex Vasper Mansfield 18.24
12 15 Anthony Parker Rushcliffe 14.73
Hammer
1 15 James Dickinson Rushcliffe 21.70 7
2 2 Sean Tuck Ashfield 20.39 6
3 1 Josh Handley Ashfield 17.65 5
Pole Vault
1 11 David Wilkinson Newark 2.50 7
2 13 Shearwood Nottingham City 2.50 6
3 14 Duffy Nottingham City 2.20 5
1 Nottingham City 128
2 Newark 74
3 Rushcliffe 69
4 Ashfield 69
5 Gedling 45
6 Mansfield 32
7 Bassetlaw 24
8 Broxtowe 11
JUNIOR BOYS
100m Heat 1
1 14 Anderson Nottingham City 12.60 Q
2 1 Callum Garner Ashfield 12.70 q
3 5 Joe Zalenski Broxtowe 12.90 q
4 7 Ashley Brodsky Gedling 13.10
5 3 M Hardwick Bassetlaw 13.20
100m Heat 2
1 15 Harry-Lee Wainwright Rushcliffe 12.30 CS Q
2 11 Tom Brown Newark 12.80 q
3 13 Adams Nottingham City 12.90 q
4 9 Luke Johnson Mansfield 13.20
5 12 Sam Dickens Newark 14.20
100m Heat 3
1 8 Brandon Welsh Gedling 12.60 Q
2 10 Jake Tryner Mansfield 12.90 q
3 2 Jacob Dobson Ashfield 13.20
4 4 M Underwood Bassetlaw 13.30
5 6 Jordan Leonardi Broxtowe 13.50
100m FINAL
1 15 Harry-Lee Wainwright Rushcliffe 12.30 CS 8
2 14 Anderson Nottingham City 12.40 6
3 8 Brandon Welsh Gedling 12.40 5
4 5 Joe Zalenski Broxtowe 12.50 4
5 13 Adams Nottingham City 12.60 3
6 1 Callum Garner Ashfield 12.70 2
7 11 Tom Brown Newark 12.80 1
8 10 Jake Tryner Mansfield 13.00
200m Heat 1
1 11 Dan Marshall Newark 25.00 CS Q
2 7 Keelan Wightman Gedling 25.50 q
3 6 Josh Baker Broxtowe 25.70 q
4 2 Dominic Allenson Ashfield 26.10 q
5 3 M Alder Bassetlaw 27.60
6 8 Callum Winters Gedling 28.50
200m Heat 2
1 10 Jake Tryner Mansfield 26.20 Q
2 9 J Boucher Mansfield 27.00
3 15 Sam Jones Rushcliffe 28.50
200m Heat 3
1 5 Daniel Grishan Broxtowe 24.50 CS Q
2 16 Stephan Rose Rushcliffe 24.90 CS q
3 1 Callum Garner Ashfield 25.90 q
4 14 Anderson Nottingham City 26.10 q
5 12 Louis Young Newark 28.60
200m FINAL
1 5 Daniel Grishan Broxtowe 24.60 CS 8
2 16 Stephan Rose Rushcliffe 25.00 CS 7
3 6 Josh Baker Broxtowe 25.50 5
4 7 Keelan Wightman Gedling 25.80 4
5 10 Jake Tryner Mansfield 26.50 3
400m FINAL
1 13 Stindard Nottingham City 58.10 7
2 9 Luke Johnson Mansfield 58.30 6
3 3 L Thompson Bassetlaw 58.80 5
4 16 Jack Clark Rushcliffe 58.90 4
5 11 Callum Law Newark 59.30 3
6 10 S Sowter Mansfield 59.40 2
7 15 Callum Wilson Rushcliffe 59.70 1
8 12 Scott Graham Newark 60.90
9 4 G Garrett Bassetlaw 61.80
10 8 Connor Kearsley-Cree Gedling 62.40
11 7 Jake Salmon Gedling 63.20
12 1 Kian Brewin Ashfield 64.30
13 2 Brad Clarke Ashfield 69.90
14 103 Adam Franco Australian Boys 55.40 CS
15 101 Daniel Durre Australian Boys 56.60 CS
800m FINAL
1 11 James O'Mara Newark 2.14.3 7
2 15 Sam Jones Rushcliffe 2.16.9 6
3 9 Sean McCubbin Mansfield 2.19.4 5
4 2 Luke Mitchell Ashfield 2.20.1 4
5 3 M Underwood Bassetlaw 2.20.6 3
6 8 Sam Smith Gedling 2.21.5 2
7 16 Marcus Skidmore Rushcliffe 2.21.7 1
8 6 Ben Hanford Broxtowe 2.23.0
9 12 Mason Love Newark 2.23.9
10 13 McConachie Nottingham City 2.26.7
11 10 Bailey Wardle Mansfield 2.29.6
12 5 Sam Meakin Broxtowe 2.32.4
13 14 Jones Nottingham City 2.34.4
14 4 S Smailes Bassetlaw 2.45.2
1500m FINAL
1 11 Sam Johnson Newark 4.32.9 CS 8
2 9 L Ashmore Mansfield 4.35.4 CS 7
3 15 Alex Rieley Rushcliffe 4.42.0 5
4 7 Cameron Smith Gedling 4.44.9 4
5 8 George King Gedling 4.51.7 3
6 1 Ben Didcott Ashfield 4.55.7 2
7 13 Williams Nottingham City 4.58.9 1
8 10 D Burmiston Mansfield 5.00.9
9 3 L Hutchinson Bassetlaw 5.02.7
10 117 Craig Freeman Rushcliffe 5.04.3
11 5 Joe Blackbone Broxtowe 5.14.9
12 16 Laurie McDonald Rushcliffe 5.19.1
80mH FINAL
1 13 Atkinson Nottingham City 13.60 7
2 3 M Parkin Bassetlaw 13.90 6
3 11 Isaac Moodie Newark 14.00 5
4 4 C Tunnard Bassetlaw 14.90 4
5 14 Brown Nottingham City 15.30 3
6 12 Andrew Frettingham Newark 16.10 2
7 7 Anthony Milward Gedling 16.10 1
8 8 Ruben Hughes Gedling 17.20
9 1 Dominic Allenson Ashfield 17.50
10 103 Adam Franco Australian Boys 12.40 CS
11 102 Patrick Stasson Australian Boys 12.60 CS
12 101 Daniel Durre Australian Boys 12.70 CS
4x100m RELAY
1 15 Rushcliffe Rushcliffe 49.10 CS 8
2 14 Nottingham City Nottingham City 51.10 6
3 9 Mansfield Mansfield 52.60 5
4 8 Gedling Gedling 52.60 4
5 1 Ashfield Ashfield 53.00 3
6 3 Bassetlaw Bassetlaw 53.90 2
7 5 Broxtowe Broxtowe 54.10 1
8 103 Adam Franco Australian Boys 49.10 CS
Long Jump
1 15 Elliott Henry Rushcliffe 5.33 7
2 14 Carter Nottingham City 5.23 6
3 13 Atkinson Nottingham City 5.18 5
4 16 George Mason Rushcliffe 5.02 4
5 8 Ollie Byers Gedling 4.79 3
6 11 Lewis Young Newark 4.73 2
7 9 Cameron Bradshaw Mansfield 4.69 1
8 4 B Garrett Bassetlaw 4.62
9 5 Tom O'Mara Broxtowe 4.60
10 3 S Revill Bassetlaw 4.57
11 1 Zak Hallam  Ashfield 4.50
12 12 Tom Brown Newark 4.24
13 6 James Roberts Broxtowe 3.92
High Jump
1 15 Harry-Lee Wainwright Rushcliffe 1.70 CS 8
2 13 Webb Nottingham City 1.60 CS 7
3 2 Matthew Allcock  Ashfield 1.55 5
4 6 Alex Beresford Broxtowe 1.50 4
5 16 Nathan Burgin Rushcliffe 1.50 3
6 1 Jordan Finney  Ashfield 1.50 2
7 9 Kyle Simkins Mansfield 1.45 1
8 11 Callum Law Newark 1.40
9 5 Jordan Leonardi Broxtowe 1.40
10 12 Adam Buckley Newark 1.40
Triple Jump
1 15 Elliott Henry Rushcliffe 12.38 ES 9
2 1 Matthew Allcock Ashfield 11.46 CS 7
3 13 Swann Nottingham City 10.50 5
4 10 Daniel Rainford Mansfield 10.25 4
5 16 Matt Wallis Rushcliffe 9.93 3
6 11 James O'Mara Newark 9.80 2
7 5 Yasin Bahri Broxtowe 9.74 1
8 7 Tom Witham Gedling 9.67
9 6 Jerad Plampin Broxtowe 9.48
10 12 Sam Dickens Newark 9.39
11 9 T Cooper Mansfield 9.36
12 3 S Harrison Bassetlaw 8.58
13 8 Adam Ellis Gedling 8.38
14 4 Sam Smailes Bassetlaw 8.17
Shot
1 14 Wright Nottingham City 11.24 CS 8
2 11 Lewis Lishman Newark 11.20 CS 7
3 13 Banks Nottingham City 11.18 5
4 15 Callum Wilson Rushcliffe 10.99 4
5 1 Carter Newton Ashfield 9.61 3
6 12 Dan Marshall Newark 8.98 2
7 4 B Doxey Bassetlaw 8.86 1
8 6 Liam Litchfield Broxtowe 8.40
9 10 Joseph Hayes Mansfield 8.34
10 9 Ryan Foreman Mansfield 7.91
11 8 J Kiernan Gedling 7.87
12 5 Jack Roe Broxtowe NT
13 7 L Mayo Gedling NT
Javelin
1 14 Keeling Nottingham City 35.35 7
2 4 R Basford Bassetlaw 33.29 6
3 9 Ben Clarke Mansfield 32.52 5
4 7 Tyrene Scott Gedling 32.22 4
5 15 Jack Clark Rushcliffe 32.14 3
6 6 Chi Lau Broxtowe 31.26 2
7 10 Richard Robinson Mansfield 30.12 1
8 13 Bejger Nottingham City 29.87
9 1 Macauley Walker Ashfield 28.30
10 11 Lewis Harby Newark 27.91
11 16 Lewis Bradley-Muir Rushcliffe 27.10
12 2 Liam Bacon Ashfield 24.80
13 8 Liam Gee Gedling 24.15
14 3 A Worrall Bassetlaw 24.11
15 12 James Lane Newark 21.49
16 5 Jack Wheedon Broxtowe 20.78
Discus
1 13 Day Nottingham City 26.18 7
2 3 C Blair Bassetlaw 25.19 6
3 6 Mitchell Dannheimer Broxtowe 24.38 5
4 16 Emilio Sorricchio Rushcliffe 22.44 4
5 4 B Doxey Bassetlaw 22.41 3
6 9 Kyle Morgan Mansfield 22.08 2
7 1 Carter Newton Ashfield 21.04 1
8 10 Joe Hodgekinson Mansfield 20.57
9 5 James Cox Broxtowe 19.20
10 7 James Boyston Gedling 19.18
11 8 Benson Cysiac Gedling 19.14
12 12 James Murdoch Newark 18.94
Hammer
1 15 Lewis Bradley-Muir Rushcliffe 30.03 7
2 3 Cole Black Bassetlaw 11.65 6
Pole Vault
1 13 Ilyk Nottingham City 2.80 CS 8
2 5 Robert Palmer Broxtowe 1.90 6
3 14 Godfrey Nottingham City 1.90 5
1 Nottingham City 96
2 Rushcliffe 92
3 Mansfield 42
4 Bassetlaw 42
5 Newark 39
6 Broxtowe 36
7 Gedling 30
8 Ashfield 29
INTER GIRLS
100m FINAL
1 16 Megan Arnold Rushcliffe 13.20 7
2 1 Isobel Brooks Ashfield 13.30 6
3 13 Mancinelli Nottingham City 13.50 5
4 14 Hodge Nottingham City 13.60 4
5 3 H Watson Bassetlaw 13.70 3
6 15 Shareen Kelly Rushcliffe 14.10 2
7 9 Tia Grant  Mansfield 14.30 1
8 8 Tegan Brown Gedling 16.00
200m Heat 1
1 13 Bamford Nottingham City 28.40 Q
2 5 Sam Farmer Broxtowe 30.20 q
3 4 Bassetlaw 31.20 q
200m Heat 2
1 15 Molly Ferguson Rushcliffe 26.80 CS Q
2 16 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe 28.60 q
3 7 Sam Priestly Gedling 28.80 q
4 11 Pippy Hanson Newark 29.50 q
5 12 Newark 32.10
200m FINAL
1 15 Molly Ferguson Rushcliffe 26.80 CS 8
2 13 Bamford Nottingham City 28.30 6
3 7 Sam Priestly Gedling 28.60 5
4 16 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe 28.80 4
5 11 Pippy Hanson Newark 29.90 3
6 4 Bassetlaw 31.40 2
300m FINAL
1 13 Robinson Nottingham City 42.50 CS 8
2 5 Sam Farmer Broxtowe 44.20 CS 7
3 1 Rose Osbourne Ashfield 45.80 5
4 7 Ellie Staniforth Gedling 50.10 4
5 10 Charlotte Rowley Mansfield 50.20 3
6 15 Laura Sunderland Rushcliffe 51.80 2
7 11 Polly Orgill Newark 52.50 1
800m FINAL
1 12 Hayley Silver Newark 2.29.6 7
2 1 Annie Ratcliffe Ashfield 2.31.2 6
3 13 Hasnip Nottingham City 2.34.4 5
4 7 Ollie Smith  Gedling 2.37.3 4
5 2 Beth Ceney Ashfield 2.37.6 3
6 9 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield 2.38.1 2
7 14 Mitchell Nottingham City 2.45.3 1
8 15 Amy Halmer Rushcliffe 2.50.1
9 16 Emma Beckwith Rushcliffe 2.50.5
10 10 Hayley Cooper Mansfield 2.51.2
11 8 Hannah Shaw Gedling 3.03.6
1500m FINAL
1 9 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield 5.03.5 CS 8
2 3 M Berridge Bassetlaw 5.23.3 6
3 1 Florin Bailey Ashfield 5.28.7 5
4 15 Emma Beckwith Rushcliffe 5.33.7 4
5 7 Tamsin Smith Gedling 5.33.9 3
6 8 Hazel Blount Gedling 5.50.1 2
3000m FINAL
1 15 Kim Jalland Rushcliffe 11:37.3 7
2 16 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe 11:44.5 6
3 13 Cobb Nottingham City 11:53.6 5
80mH FINAL
1 13 Davies  Nottingham City 12.20 CS 8
2 14 Robbins Nottingham City 12.40 CS 7
3 3 L Gascoyne Bassetlaw 14.20 5
4 15 Chloe Worts Rushcliffe 15.10 4
5 1 Georgia Boag Ashfield 16.30 3
6 7 Beth Thompson Gedling 17.50 2
300mH FINAL
1 16 Rushcliffe 64.30 7
4x100m RELAY
1 15 Rushcliffe Rushcliffe 52.80 7
2 13 Nottingham City Nottingham City 53.20 6
3 7 Gedling Gedling 57.90 5
4 3 Bassetlaw Bassetlaw 58.00 4
Long Jump
1 15 Chloe Worts Rushcliffe 4.84 CS 8
2 13 Wood Nottingham City 4.74 6
3 1 Isobel Brooks Ashfield 4.69 5
4 16 Megan Arnold Rushcliffe 4.43 4
5 10 Grace Oxley Mansfield 4.28 3
6 4 A Wrath Bassetlaw 4.26 2
7 6 Zoe Waken Broxtowe 4.04 1
8 9 Tia Grant  Mansfield 3.98
9 7 Celia Chui Gedling 3.97
10 3 H Watson Bassetlaw 3.87
11 14 Cushnie Nottingham City 3.80
12 12 Newark 3.18
High Jump
1 13 Robinson Nottingham City 1.57 CS 8
2 3 L Gascoyne Bassetlaw 1.50 6
3 11 Pippy Hanson Newark 1.45 5
4 15 Veda Jalland Rushcliffe 1.45 4
5 16 Alicia Cox Rushcliffe 1.40 3
6 1 Bethany Hardy Ashfield 1.30 2
7 7 Emily Nash Gedling 1.30 1
Triple Jump
1 15 Alicia Cox Rushcliffe 9.51 7
2 13 Wood Nottingham City 9.50 6
3 16 Katie Price Rushcliffe 8.32 5
4 7 Amelia Grady Gedling 8.24 4
5 14 Constantinou Nottingham City 8.13 3
6 8 Beth Thompson Gedling 8.10 2
7 3 E Davidson Bassetlaw 7.35 1
8 11 Tia Duckmanton Newark 7.25
Shot
1 5 Anabelle Parmer Broxtowe 8.90 CS 8
2 13 Shand Nottingham City 7.65 6
3 11 Amy Scott Newark 7.43 5
4 12 Gillian Proctor Newark 6.78 4
5 1 Ebony Smith Ashfield 6.72 3
6 7 K Robinson Gedling 6.72 2
7 3 H Mitchell Bassetlaw 6.68 1
8 6 Tilly Stone Broxtowe 6.66
9 15 Laura Borrie Rushcliffe 6.52
10 4 Bassetlaw 6.14
11 9 Megan Bunny Mansfield 5.98
12 10 Katie Green Mansfield 5.74
Javelin
1 11 Rebecca Woolley Newark 34.38 CS 8
2 7 Jessica Adcock Gedling 29.66 CS 7
3 13 Hawkins Nottingham City 24.30 5
4 16 Lauren Bartle Rushcliffe 21.03 4
5 12 May Smith Newark 18.50 3
6 3 V Page Bassetlaw 18.48 2
7 14 Hart Nottingham City 18.48 1
8 10 Amber Whiting Mansfield 15.29
Discus
1 7 Mia Gell Gedling 20.75 7
2 12 Poppy E-Bayliss Newark 20.41 6
3 5 Shanice Stewart Broxtowe 19.77 5
4 13 Mchemwe Nottingham City 18.46 4
5 6 Sam Meakin Broxtowe 17.11 3
6 1 Lorna Berrisford Ashfield 16.53 2
7 15 Olivia Lyons Rushcliffe 16.45 1
8 16 Aimee Elliot Rushcliffe 16.12
9 4 Bassetlaw 12.86
Hammer
1 5 Broxtowe 32.96 CS 8
Pole Vault
1 13 Robbins Nottingham City 3.20 NS 10
2 7 Gedling 2.40 CS 7
1 Nottingham City 104
2 Rushcliffe 94
3 Gedling 55
4 Newark 42
5 Ashfield 40
6 Broxtowe 32
7 Bassetlaw 32
8 Mansfield 17
JUNIOR GIRLS
100m Heat 1
1 7 Georgia Robinson Gedling 13.70 Q
2 16 Annie Brunt Rushcliffe 14.00 q
3 14 Babington Nottingham City 14.30 q
4 5 Malaika Francique Broxtowe 14.40 q
5 12 Freya Holt Newark 14.70
6 3 L Gardner Bassetlaw 15.20
100m Heat 2
1 11 Chloe Stocks Newark 14.40 Q
2 9 Lauren Harris Mansfield 14.70
3 8 Shannon Green Gedling 14.80
4 1 Christina Hill Ashfield 15.30
100m Heat 3
1 15 Louisa Cooper Rushcliffe 13.30 Q
2 13 Ludford Nottingham City 14.30 q
3 2 Georgia Hague Ashfield 15.20
4 4 S White Bassetlaw 15.40
100m FINAL
1 15 Louisa Cooper Rushcliffe 13.40 7
2 16 Annie Brunt Rushcliffe 14.00 6
3 7 Georgia Robinson Gedling 14.00 5
4 5 Malaika Francique Broxtowe 14.20 4
5 11 Chloe Stocks Newark 14.20 3
6 14 Babington Nottingham City 14.30 2
200m Heat 1
1 16 Louisa Cooper Rushcliffe 27.50 CS Q
2 1 Blare Williams Ashfield 30.40
3 3 S Gooch Bassetlaw 31.10
4 14 Higson Nottingham City 31.40
5 10 Lauren Carpenter Mansfield 36.80
200m Heat 2
1 11 Rachel Norris Newark 25.70 NS Q
2 8 Sam Machin Gedling 28.50 q
3 7 Abigail D'Aguiar Gedling 31.10
200m Heat 3
1 15 Charlotte McLenaghan Rushcliffe 25.60 NS Q
2 12 Elizabeth Bernhoff Newark 29.10 q
3 13 Williams Nottingham City 30.10 q
4 4 L Wheatley Bassetlaw 30.20 q
5 6 Georgina Stain Broxtowe 30.30
200m FINAL
1 15 Charlotte McLenaghan Rushcliffe 25.40 NS 10
2 11 Rachel Norris Newark 25.80 ES 8
3 16 Louisa Cooper Rushcliffe 27.50 CS 6
4 8 Sam Machin Gedling 28.80 4
5 12 Elizabeth Bernhoff Newark 29.00 3
6 4 L Wheatley Bassetlaw 30.20 2
7 13 Williams Nottingham City 30.90 1
800m FINAL
1 3 G Hird  Bassetlaw 2.28.5 CS 8
2 11 Claire Norris Newark 2.28.9 CS 7
3 14 Campbell Nottingham City 2.33.1 5
4 12 Emma Cundy Newark 2.42.4 4
5 13 McMillan Nottingham City 2.42.8 3
6 1 Megan Geoghan Ashfield 2.43.5 2
7 15 Annabel Lyons Rushcliffe 2.47.0 1
8 16 Jasmine Rand Rushcliffe 2.47.9
9 4 L Ward Bassetlaw 2.52.9
10 7 Beth Knight Gedling 2.55.6
11 5 Holly Steeples Broxtowe 2.57.3
12 8 Taylor Tegg-Vardy Gedling 3.01.1
13 2 Chloe Melvin Ashfield 3.05.0
14 9 Dominica Williams Mansfield 3.08.2
15 6 Anna Heery Broxtowe 3.36.7
1500m FINAL
1 11 Molly Johnson Newark 4.59.6 CS 8
2 12 Ella Shirley Newark 5.04.2 CS 7
3 3 C Peach Bassetlaw 5.14.6 5
4 7 Georgia Clarke Gedling 5.17.4 4
5 8 Emma Heath Gedling 5.25.8 3
6 15 Stephanie Cobb Rushcliffe 5.30.0 2
7 1 Megan Geoghan Ashfield 5.35.1 1
8 6 Grace Watkinson Broxtowe 5.40.5
9 13 Venketesan Nottingham City 5.46.5
10 4 S Oakes Bassetlaw 5.51.5
11 10 Paige Turner Mansfield 5.53.6
12 14 Beckinham Nottingham City 5.55.0
13 16 Alina Tebbutt Rushcliffe 6.03.3
14 9 Jade Clarke Mansfield 6.08.9
15 5 Ella Roebuck-Swain Broxtowe 6.18.4
75mH FINAL
1 9 Mansfield 12.70 CS 8
2 13 Varley Nottingham City 13.00 6
3 5 Christie Sands Broxtowe 13.10 5
4 11 Milly Bowes-Hall Newark 13.60 4
5 1 Catherine Spurr Ashfield 14.20 3
6 3 K Briggs Price Bassetlaw 14.40 2
7 12 Jess Yeomans Newark 15.10 1
8 14 Talbot Nottingham City 15.40
9 2 Caprice Miloro Ashfield 16.50
10 7 Rosie Perchess Gedling 16.80
4x100m RELAY
1 15 Rushcliffe Rushcliffe 56.50 7
2 11 Newark Newark 57.50 6
3 13 Nottingham City Nottingham City 58.50 5
4 7 Gedling Gedling 59.00 4
5 5 Broxtowe 59.20 3
6 1 Ashfield Ashfield 60.00 2
7 4 Bassetlaw Bassetlaw 60.10 1
Long Jump
1 9 Beth Mortiboy Mansfield 4.65 CS 8
2 7 Rosie Perchess Gedling 4.46 6
3 3 B Platford Bassetlaw 4.28 5
4 12 Ella Hughes Newark 4.21 4
5 13 Varley Nottingham City 4.15 3
6 15 Holly Walker Rushcliffe 4.14 2
7 11 Freya Holt Newark 3.87 1
8 2 Abbie Wells Ashfield 3.73
9 1 Chloe Parkin Ashfield 3.58
10 16 Rebecca Southwell Rushcliffe 3.57
11 5 Analisa Hinson Broxtowe 3.57
12 10 Beth Marriott Mansfield 3.35
13 4 L Dickinson Bassetlaw 3.09
14 6 Honor Cantrell Broxtowe 2.86
High Jump
1 15 Jo Butler-Williams Rushcliffe 1.40 7
2 11 Milly Bowes-Hall Newark 1.35 6
3 14 Davies Nottingham City 1.35 5
4 9 Sophie Bettles Mansfield 1.25 4
5 4 L Ward Bassetlaw 1.25 3
6 3 S Oakes Bassetlaw 1.25 2
7 1 Amy Griffiths Ashfield 1.25 1
8 2 Robyn Ward Ashfield 1.25
9 12 Grace Rowland Newark 1.20
10 16 Poppy Payne Rushcliffe 1.20
11 7 Leonie Skellum Gedling 1.20
12 6 Natasha McClean Broxtowe 1.15
Shot
1 15 Jo Towndrow Rushcliffe 7.81 7
2 3 G Page  Bassetlaw 7.53 6
3 14 Ubido Nottingham City 7.13 5
4 13 Campbell Nottingham City 6.72 4
5 12 Sophie Britton Newark 6.70 3
6 7 D Chantler Gedling 6.48 2
7 1 Ebony Upton Ashfield 6.34 1
8 11 Ellie Kirk Newark 6.19
9 16 Emily Lomas Rushcliffe 6.12
10 2 Leanne Crichton Ashfield 5.72
11 10 Paige Turner Mansfield 5.04
12 8 N Aslam Gedling 4.41
Javelin
1 3 S Gooch Bassetlaw 24.37 7
2 11 Holly Shaw Newark 22.90 6
3 13 Beasley Nottingham City 21.50 5
4 7 Claire Johnson Gedling 21.08 4
5 5 Naomi Clayton Broxtowe 17.54 3
6 15 Brodie Johnson Rushcliffe 17.54 2
7 14 Brown Nottingham City 17.29 1
8 10 Katie Temple Mansfield 15.98
9 8 Chloe Wood Gedling 15.80
10 2 Jade Newton Ashfield 15.62
11 16 Rebecca Southwell Rushcliffe 15.13
12 12 Tammy Ward Newark 13.99
13 1 Rebecca Spencer Ashfield 13.26
Discus
1 15 Annabel Lyons Rushcliffe 19.79 7
2 7 Charlotte Steggles Gedling 18.90 6
3 3 B Proctor Bassetlaw 17.64 5
4 5 Cala thornton Broxtowe 17.60 4
5 16 Jasmin Ladkin-Brown Rushcliffe 16.51 3
6 13 Would Nottingham City 16.30 2
7 9 Beth Unwin Mansfield 16.22 1
8 8 Alannah Jarvis Gedling 15.97
9 14 Coe Nottingham City 14.99
10 1 Lucy Smith Ashfield 14.77
11 11 Lucy Marshall Newark 13.36
12 12 Charlotte Jones Newark 13.15
13 4 M Eakin Bassetlaw 11.91
1 Newark 71
2 Rushcliffe 67
3 Nottingham City 47
4 Bassetlaw 46
5 Gedling 38
6 Mansfield 21
7 Broxtowe 19
8 Ashfield 10