2009       Notts A.A.A. Championships       2009
                   
Under 13 Boys
  100m   FINAL CBP 13.5        
W/S -0.2
1 385 Jordan Harrison Doncaster A C 13.93
2 395 Ben Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.81
3 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 15.99
  200m   FINAL CBP 25.9        
W/S +0.3
1 397 Jack Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.40
2 395 Ben Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.86
3 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 32.00
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:16.2        
1 399 Sam Johnson Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.28.28
2 386 Bailey Wardle Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.37.19
3 387 James O'Mara Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.41.08
4 394 Joseph Williams Notts A C 2.52.95
5 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 2.56.82
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:47.4        
1 399 Sam Johnson Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.03.02
2 389 Peter Mumford Notts A C 5.10.38
3 386 Bailey Wardle Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.15.43
4 396 Robert Palmer Notts A C 5.16.10
5 387 James O'Mara Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.37.46
6 394 Joseph Williams Notts A C 5.45.72
7 393 Luke Ellis Rushcliffe A C 6.18.66
  75mH   FINAL CBP 13.4        
W/S +2.5
1 388 Quinn Bailey Sutton Harriers 19.05
  4x100m   Relay CBP 55.2        
1 Notts AC 1.03.16
  Long Jump     CBP 4.87        
1 385 Jordan Harrison Doncaster A C 4.36
2 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 3.83
3 388 Quinn Bailey Sutton Harriers 3.78
4 397 Jack Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 3.46
  Shot     CBP 9.01        
1 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 5.90
  Javelin     CBP 35.35        
1 390 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 24.65
2 396 Robert Palmer Notts A C 23.41
Under 15 Boys
English Schools Stds NS = National Std    ES = Entry Std    CS = County Std
  100m   FINAL CBP 11.7        
W/S +0.9
1 195 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 12.44
2 191 Daniel Beaven Notts A C 13.06
3 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 13.20
4 188 Peter Carrington Newark  A C 13.38
5 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 13.53
6 180 Matthew Keady Notts A C 13.59
7 181 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers & A C 15.60
  200m   Heat 1 CBP 23.9        
W/S +1.1
1 175 Jacob Heath Notts A C 25.36 Q CS
2 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 26.09 q
3 173 Kaylan Francis-Stephens Notts A C 26.58 q
4 180 Matthew Keady Notts A C 28.96 q
5 193 Ben Barsby Notts A C 31.45 q
  200m   Heat 2            
W/S -0.3
1 195 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 25.74 Q
2 191 Daniel Beaven Notts A C 27.66 q
3 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 28.48 q
4 181 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers & A C 32.52
  200m   FINAL CBP 23.9        
W/S
1 175 Jacob Heath Notts A C 24.95 CS
2 195 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 25.30 CS
3 173 Kaylan Francis-Stephens Notts A C 25.79
4 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 26.41
5 191 Daniel Beaven Notts A C 27.07
6 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 27.57
7 180 Matthew Keady Notts A C 28.93
8 193 Ben Barsby Notts A C 30.95
  400m   FINAL CBP 53.8        
1 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 58.38
2 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 62.82
3 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 66.22
4 185 Jack Rathbone Sutton Harriers 70.07
5 193 Ben Barsby Notts A C 71.02
  800m   Heat 1 CBP 2:04.6        
1 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 2.18.13 Q
2 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 2.27.76 q
3 197 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 2.32.29 q
4 196 Benjamin Abbott Notts A C 2.40.16 q
5 193 Ben Barsby Notts A C 2.43.04
6 181 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.44.77
  800m   Heat 2            
1 192 Thomas Williams Notts A C 2.19.30 Q
2 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 2.25.80 q
3 174 Harry Foster Notts A C 2.26.37 q
4 189 John Jessop Newark  A C 2.27.63 q
5 194 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.41.71
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:04.6        
1 192 Thomas Williams Notts A C 2.17.17
2 179 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 2.19.13
3 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 2.23.40
4 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 2.23.68
5 197 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 2.25.68
6 174 Harry Foster Notts A C 2.27.20
7 189 John Jessop Newark  A C 2.30.05
8 196 Benjamin Abbott Notts A C 2.43.09
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:24.0        
1 192 Thomas Williams Notts A C 4.35.27 CS
2 190 James Shaw Sutton Harriers 4.43.33
3 176 Paddy Clark Notts A C 4.49.07
4 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 4.55.38
5 174 Harry Foster Notts A C 5.02.73
6 197 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 5.11.48
7 177 Kaci Ibeggazene Rushcliffe A C 5.15.07
8 196 Benjamin Abbott Notts A C 5.28.66
  80mH   FINAL CBP 12.1        
W/S -0.7
1 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 13.22
2 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 14.21
3 184 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.62
4 181 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers & A C 18.87
  4x100m   Relay CBP 49.0        
1 CC Notts AC 53.95
2 Sutton Harriers 55.87
  Long Jump     CBP 6.82        
1 175 Jacob Heath Notts A C 5.36
2 195 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 4.92
3 173 Kaylan Francis-Stephens Notts A C 4.89
4 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 4.82
5 184 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.48
6 180 Matthew Keady Notts A C 4.45
7 189 John Jessop Newark  A C 4.30
8 185 Jack Rathbone Sutton Harriers 3.81
9 181 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers & A C 3.60
  High Jump     CBP 1.96        
1 186 Alexander Macdonald Doncaster A C 1.60 CS
2 182 Joe Johnson Notts A C 1.55
3 184 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers & A C 1.50
4 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 1.35
  Triple Jump     CBP 12.67        
1 186 Alexander Macdonald Doncaster A C 11.91 CS
2 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 10.51
3 188 Peter Carrington Newark  A C 9.69
4 184 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers & A C 9.49
5 185 Jack Rathbone Sutton Harriers 8.95
  Shot     CBP 13.69        
1 199 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 11.46 CS
2 186 Alexander Macdonald Doncaster A C 10.68
3 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 8.21
4 185 Jack Rathbone Sutton Harriers 7.08
  Javelin     CBP 56.62        
1 195 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 42.72 CS
2 199 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 39.97 CS
3 187 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 29.14
4 183 Ben Johnson Notts A C 22.50
5 194 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers & A C 21.23
6 189 John Jessop Newark  A C 20.24
  Discus     CBP 43.78        
1 199 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 37.80 ES
  Hammer     CBP 64.16        
1 199 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 61.90 NS
2 198 Ryan Macpherson Notts A C 37.81 CS
  Pole Vault     CBP 2.70        
1 186 Alexander Macdonald Doncaster A C 3.15 NS New CBP
Under 17 Men
English Schools Stds NS = National Std    ES = Entry Std    CS = County Std
  100m   FINAL CBP 11.1        
W/S
1 579 Timmion Skervin Notts A C 11.91
2 594 Nicholas Lynch Newark  A C 12.01
3 500 Cy Holmes Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.33
4 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 12.34
5 587 Ben Levers-Riley Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.37
6 583 Jonathan Pridlle Doncaster A C 12.43
  200m   FINAL CBP 22.1        
W/S +2.1
1 579 Timmion Skervin Notts A C 23.27 CS
2 594 Nicholas Lynch Newark  A C 24.30
3 587 Ben Levers-Riley Mansfield Harriers & A C 24.47
4 592 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 24.68
5 583 Jonathan Pridlle Doncaster A C 25.33
6 581 Alex Heath Mansfield Harriers & A C 25.56
  400m   FINAL CBP 49.6        
1 577 David Lagerberg Joseph Whitaker School 51.46 CS
2 598 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers & A C 51.56 CS
3 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 53.65
4 590 Alexander Skidmore Notts A C 54.10
5 586 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 55.59
6 592 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 56.32
7 581 Alex Heath Mansfield Harriers & A C 57.93
  800m   FINAL CBP 1:55.8        
1 599 Tom Collins Notts A C 2.01.63 CS
2 580 Mark Thompson Notts A C 2.02.57 CS
3 598 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.06.37
4 597 William Stone Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.09.74
5 584 Joseph Coleshaw Notts A C 2.10.40
6 573 Oliver Carrington Newark  A C 2.14.15
7 585 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.15.16
8 593 Doug Musson Notts A C 2.16.28
9 578 Thomas O'Mara Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.23.26
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:00.0        
1 599 Tom Collins Notts A C 4.08.88 CS
2 580 Mark Thompson Notts A C 4.16.25 CS
3 584 Joseph Coleshaw Notts A C 4.27.34
4 585 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.32.39
5 596 Richie Talbot Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.32.72
6 597 William Stone Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.35.91
7 501 Freddie Hessian Notts A C 4.37.35
8 578 Thomas O'Mara Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.54.87
  3000m   FINAL CBP 8:55.2        
1 596 Richie Talbot Mansfield Harriers & A C 9.59.20
  100mH   FINAL CBP 13.8        
W/S -1.7
1 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 15.16
2 576 Connor McHale Mansfield Harriers & A C 18.90
  400mH   FINAL CBP 55.8        
1 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 61.88
2 586 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 63.72
  1500m S/C   FINAL CBP 4:29.3        
1 593 Doug Musson Notts A C 5.04.89
  4x100m   Relay CBP          
1 Notts AC 45.82
  Long Jump     CBP 6.82        
1 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 5.77
2 502 Greg Millar Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.15
3 503 Ewan Millar Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.96
4 575 Thomas Lyons Notts A C 4.84
5 582 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 4.81
6 576 Connor McHale Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.51
  Triple Jump     CBP 13.65        
1 595 Perry Offler Notts A C 12.10
2 575 Thomas Lyons Notts A C 10.70
3 598 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers & A C 10.48
4 594 Nicholas Lynch Newark  A C 10.21
5 576 Connor McHale Mansfield Harriers & A C 9.89
  Javelin     CBP 56.62        
1 502 Greg Millar Mansfield Harriers & A C 47.77 CS
2 592 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 25.98
3 582 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 24.01
  Pole Vault     CBP          
1= 575 Thomas Lyons Notts A C 2.80
1= 582 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 2.80
3 576 Connor McHale Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.50
Under 20 Men
  100m   FINAL CBP 10.8        
W/S +0.6
1 220 Elijah Skervin Notts A C 11.13
2 215 Matthew Mayor Rushcliffe A C 11.52
3 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.56
4 203 Lewis Summer-Rell Notts A C 11.66
5 225 Joshua Moxon Rushcliffe A C 11.72
6 204 Jonathan Cordin Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.74
7 227 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 12.72
  200m   Heat 1 CBP 21.8        
W/S +1.3
1 234 Michael Warner Notts A C 22.11 Q
2 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 22.56 q
3 219 Thomas Wilson Rushcliffe Comp 23.05 q
4 230 Oliver Fell Mansfield Harriers & A C 23.58
5 215 Matthew Mayor Rushcliffe A C 23.59
6 218 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 24.11
  200m   Heat 2          
W/S +1.5
1 220 Elijah Skervin Notts A C 22.40 Q
2 202 Daniel Stevens Sutton Harriers 22.89 q
3 225 Joshua Moxon Rushcliffe A C 23.21 q
4 226 Luis Alves Notts A C 23.23
5 206 James Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 23.26
6 222 Jack Johnson Notts A C 24.00
  200m   Heat 3          
W/S -1.2
1 221 Tom Moakes Notts A C 22.73 Q
2 228 James Baines Notts A C 23.00 q
3 203 Lewis Summer-Rell Notts A C 23.52
4 216 Joseph Mellor Notts A C 24.09
5 227 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 25.65
  200m   FINAL CBP 21.8        
W/S +0.7
1 234 Michael Warner Notts A C 21.86
2 220 Elijah Skervin Notts A C 22.25
3 221 Tom Moakes Notts A C 22.28
4 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 22.48
5 228 James Baines Notts A C 22.52
6 219 Thomas Wilson Rushcliffe Comp 22.99
7 225 Joshua Moxon Rushcliffe A C 23.25
8 202 Daniel Stevens Sutton Harriers 23.26
  400m   Heat 1 CBP 48.1        
1 234 Michael Warner Notts A C 49.77 Q
2 221 Tom Moakes Notts A C 50.09 q
3 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 50.36 q
4 228 James Baines Notts A C 50.61 q
5 226 Luis Alves Notts A C 52.31 q
6 216 Joseph Mellor Notts A C 52.67 q
  400m   Heat 2          
1 211 Lewis Bostock Notts A C 51.42 Q
2 202 Daniel Stevens Sutton Harriers 52.99 q
3 218 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 53.38
4 203 Lewis Summer-Rell Notts A C 54.08
5 227 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 57.56
  400m   FINAL CBP 48.1        
1 234 Michael Warner Notts A C 48.03 New CBP
2 221 Tom Moakes Notts A C 49.94
3 228 James Baines Notts A C 50.09
4 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 50.94
5 226 Luis Alves Notts A C 52.69
6 202 Daniel Stevens Sutton Harriers 53.21
7 216 Joseph Mellor Notts A C 54.29
8 211 Lewis Bostock Notts A C DNF
  800m   FINAL CBP 1:54.4        
1 213 Ben Norris Notts A C 1.57.92
2 210 Andrew Warburton Notts A C 2.05.92
3 211 Lewis Bostock Notts A C DNF
  1500m   FINAL CBP 3:55.0        
1 208 Daniel Ward Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.08.82
  3000m   FINAL CBP 9:17.9        
1 201 Kyle Craib Rotherham Harriers 9.18.02
2 208 Daniel Ward Mansfield Harriers & A C 10.56.14
  110mH   FINAL CBP 14.6        
W/S
1 206 James Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.98
2 205 Matthew Madden Notts A C 15.88
  400mH   FINAL CBP 54.9        
1 221 Tom Moakes Notts A C 55.51
2 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 57.99
3 215 Matthew Mayor Rushcliffe A C 61.35
4 218 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 62.46
5 222 Jack Johnson Notts A C 62.77
  4x100m   Relay CBP 44.8        
1 Notts AC 44.05 New CBP
2 Rushcliffe AC 46.16
  Long Jump     CBP 6.90        
1 205 Matthew Madden Notts A C 6.11
2 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 6.08
3 223 Fraser Kesteven Notts A C 5.93
4 230 Oliver Fell Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.78
5 224 Adam Lyons Notts A C 5.75
  High Jump     CBP 2.04        
1 205 Matthew Madden Notts A C 1.80
  Triple Jump     CBP 14.24        
1 205 Matthew Madden Notts A C 13.10
2 209 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.50
3 223 Fraser Kesteven Notts A C 12.33
4 222 Jack Johnson Notts A C 12.05
  Shot     CBP 15.32        
1 212 Daniel Morris Unattached 11.48
2 218 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 9.44
3 200 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 8.84
  Javelin     CBP 55.12        
1 200 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 36.14
2 227 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 31.19
  Discus     CBP          
1 212 Daniel Morris Unattached 28.73
2 200 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 24.65
  Hammer     CBP 67.52        
1 207 Peter Smeed Sutton Harriers 33.55
Senior Men
  100m   Heat 1 CBP 10.7        
W/S -0.4
1 97 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.18 Q
2 60 Aaron Aplin Notts A C 11.41 q
3 47 Dalton Powell Notts A C 11.63 q
4 64 Jonathan Newell Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.18
  100m   Heat 2          
W/S +1.7
1 87 Mark Dunwell Notts A C 11.10 Q
2 92 Martin Cook Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.21 q
3 48 Kasim Adesawia Notts A C 11.65 q
4 86 Martin White Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.72 q
5 49 Peter Sserunkuma Notts A C 11.88 q
  100m   FINAL CBP 10.7        
W/S +0.4
1 87 Mark Dunwell Notts A C 11.19
2 97 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.32
3 60 Aaron Aplin Notts A C 11.58
4 47 Dalton Powell Notts A C 11.80
5 48 Kasim Adesawia Notts A C 11.82
6 86 Martin White Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.01
7 49 Peter Sserunkuma Notts A C 12.23
8 92 Martin Cook Mansfield Harriers & A C DNS
  200m   FINAL CBP 21.3        
W/S +3.3
1 97 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers & A C 21.93
2 92 Martin Cook Mansfield Harriers & A C 22.31
3 60 Aaron Aplin Notts A C 22.52
4 62 Neal Baines Mansfield Harriers & A C 22.84
5 47 Dalton Powell Notts A C 23.10
6 45 Stefan Doyle Unattached 23.29
7 86 Martin White Mansfield Harriers & A C 23.76
8 48 Kasim Adesawia Notts A C 24.04
  400m   FINAL CBP 47.7        
1 97 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers & A C 49.08
2 65 Paul Judson Notts A C 49.41
3 94 Paul Wright Mansfield Harriers & A C 49.60
4 92 Martin Cook Mansfield Harriers & A C 49.78
5 91 Stefan Wilcockson Mansfield Harriers & A C 52.26
6 45 Stefan Doyle Unattached 52.83
7 64 Jonathan Newell Mansfield Harriers & A C 54.35
8 51 Timothy Bagguley Newark  A C 59.52
  800m   FINAL CBP 1:50.5        
1 98 Michael Mumford Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.05.48
2 99 Alan Buckley Leeds City A C 2.09.22
  1500m   FINAL CBP 3:47.6        
1 56 Daniel Barkes Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.02.82
2 93 Stuart King Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.03.99
3 90 Andrew Wetherill Redhill R R 4.33.75
4 98 Michael Mumford Mansfield Harriers & A C DNF
  5000m   FINAL CBP 14:24.9        
1 99 Alan Buckley Leeds City A C 14.54.96
2 93 Stuart King Mansfield Harriers & A C 15.50.22
3 84 Peter Tallents Doncaster A C 15.51.79
4 90 Andrew Wetherill Redhill R R 16.25.97
5 56 Daniel Barkes Mansfield Harriers & A C DNF
6 85 Mike Benford Notts A C DNF
  110mH   FINAL CBP 14.8        
W/S -0.7
1 91 Stefan Wilcockson Mansfield Harriers & A C 16.39
2 64 Jonathan Newell Mansfield Harriers & A C 17.57
  400mH   FINAL CBP 55.5        
1 91 Stefan Wilcockson Mansfield Harriers & A C 57.68
2 64 Jonathan Newell Mansfield Harriers & A C 60.34
  3000m S/C   FINAL CBP 9:17.7        
1 61 Robert Starr Sutton Harriers 13.24.98
  Long Jump     CBP          
1 96 Tom Bell Mansfield Harriers & A C 6.33
  Shot     CBP 14.99        
1 59 Matthew Woolley Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.52
2 212 Daniel Morris Unattached 10.79
3 51 Timothy Bagguley Newark  A C 8.35
  Javelin     CBP 62.00        
1 63 Christopher Eden Notts A C 57.78
2 58 Richard Woolley Mansfield Harriers & A C 57.53
3 52 Lee Peters Mansfield Harriers & A C 52.43
  Discus     CBP 46.30        
1 46 Paul Smith Newark  A C 27.50
2 51 Timothy Bagguley Newark  A C 23.58
  Hammer     CBP 64.74        
1 89 Chris Shorthouse Notts A C 56.17
Vet Men
  100m   FINAL CBP 10.7        
W/S -0.8
1 453 Dalton powell Notts A C 11.64 M35M
2 444 Ancell Maxwell Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.68 M35M
3 440 Martin White Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.88 M35M
4 429 Christopher Ashmore Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.27 M35M
5 431 Philip Clayton Notts A C 13.05 M50M
6 435 Lawrie Dunn Notts A C 14.49 M60M
7 428 John Statham Charnwood A C DNF M35M
  400m   FINAL CBP 54.1        
1 444 Ancell Maxwell Mansfield Harriers & A C 53.20 M35M New CBP
2 429 Christopher Ashmore Mansfield Harriers & A C 57.20 M35M
3 442 Richard Peach Newark  A C 58.82 M35M
4 439 David Oxland Notts A C 1.02.55 M50M
5 430 James Munro Redhill R R 1.08.41 M60M
6 432 John Oldfield Holme Pierrepont R C 1.20.96 M60M
  3000m   FINAL CBP 9:18.6        
1 445 Peter Tallents Doncaster A C 9.19.27 M35M
2 436 Andrew Wetherill Redhill R R 9.23.81 M50M
3 446 Douglas Ross Mansfield Harriers & A C 9.58.32 M35M
4 430 James Munro Redhill R R 11.25.20 M60M
5 447 Robert Starr Sutton Harriers 11.35.05 M35M
6 437 Ken Allen Notts A C 11.59.80 M60M
7 432 John Oldfield Holme Pierrepont R C DNS M60M
  Long Jump     CBP 5.23        
1 444 Ancell Maxwell Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.42 M35M New CBP
2 429 Christopher Ashmore Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.37 M35M
1 435 Lawrie Dunn Notts A C 4.29 M60M
  High Jump     CBP          
1 444 Ancell Maxwell Mansfield Harriers & A C 1.60 New CBP
  Shot     CBP 10.18        
1 434 Paul Smith Newark  A C 9.36 M35M
2 428 John Statham Charnwood A C 8.65 M35M
3 443 Andrew Mitchell Sutton Harriers 8.31 M50M
  Hammer     CBP 47.66        
1 434 Paul Smith Newark  A C 25.96 M35M
3 448 Steve Woolley Mansfield Harriers & A C 35.20 M50M
4 443 Andrew Mitchell Sutton Harriers 31.67 M50M
  Pole Vault     CBP          
1 433 Robert Brown Notts A C 2.40