2009       Notts A.A.A. Championships       2009
                   
Under 13 Girls
  100m   FINAL CBP 13.4        
W/S -1.0
1 293 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.63
2 296 Beth Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.54
3 291 Abbie Wells Sutton Harriers 15.58
  200m   FINAL CBP 27.9        
W/S +1.0
1 286 Charlotte McLennaghan Notts A C 27.25 New CBP
2 293 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 28.67
3 297 Abigail D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers & A C 30.21
4 296 Beth Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 31.15
5 285 Nicola Brojaka Notts A C 32.16
6 287 Sarah Gooch Worksop Harriers 32.44
7 291 Abbie Wells Sutton Harriers 32.60
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:24.1        
1 288 Caelidh Ross Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.32.65
2 299 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.34.23
3 294 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.37.73
4 297 Abigail D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.43.90
5 289 Emma Heath Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.44.75
6 295 Ella Shirley Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.47.32
7 290 Georgia Clarke Notts A C 2.52.48
8 291 Abbie Wells Sutton Harriers 2.53.30
9 292 Charlotte Peach Newark  A C 2.54.23
  1500m   FINAL CBP 5:15.5        
1 288 Caelidh Ross Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.16.85
2 299 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.17.95
3 294 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.23.80
4 295 Ella Shirley Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.31.74
5 289 Emma Heath Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.35.89
6 290 Georgia Clarke Notts A C 5.43.54
7 292 Charlotte Peach Newark  A C 6.07.50
8 285 Nicola Brojaka Notts A C 6.16.98
  70mH   FINAL CBP 12.2        
W/S -1.5
1 292 Charlotte Peach Newark  A C 15.23
2 285 Nicola Brojaka Notts A C 15.98
  4x100m   Relay CBP          
1 MM Mansfield 57.31
2 Mansfield 61.35
  Long Jump     CBP 4.53        
1 296 Beth Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 3.88
2 291 Abbie Wells Sutton Harriers 3.50
3 292 Charlotte Peach Newark  A C 3.15
4 298 Hazel Varley Notts A C 3.10
  Shot     CBP 8.28        
1 293 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.01
  Javelin     CBP 25.14        
1 287 Sarah Gooch Worksop Harriers 19.83
2 294 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.03
3 291 Abbie Wells Sutton Harriers 12.87
Under 15 Girls
English Schools Stds NS = National Std    ES = Entry Std    CS = County Std
  100m   Heat 1 CBP 12.3        
W/S +0.5
1 126 Isobel Brooks Notts A C 13.35 Q
2 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 13.77 q
3 102 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 13.78 q
4 134 Jennifer Stowell Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.35 q
5 118 Jessica Platts Notts A C 14.96
6 128 Charlotte Shaw Rushcliffe A C 15.16
  100m   Heat 2            
W/S -2.1
1 103 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 13.58 Q
2 105 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.69 q
3 104 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 14.14 q
4 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 14.23 q
5 116 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 14.39
6 139 Lauren Rowberry Newark  A C 14.53
  100m   FINAL CBP 12.3        
W/S
1 126 Isobel Brooks Notts A C 13.24 CS
2 105 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.39
3 103 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 13.44
4 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 13.77
5 102 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 13.81
6 104 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 14.08
7 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 14.09
8 134 Jennifer Stowell Mansfield Harriers & A C 14.45
  200m   Heat 1 CBP 25.4        
W/S +0.6
1 105 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 27.81 Q
2 102 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 28.62 q
3 122 Emma Jessop Newark  A C 29.20 q
4 131 Elsie Glover Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.77 q
5 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 29.87
6 108 Annabelle Palmer Notts A C 31.51
  200m   Heat 2            
W/S +1.0
1 103 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 27.94 Q
2 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 28.25 q
3 104 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 29.07 q
4 125 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.42 q
5 134 Jennifer Stowell Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.83
  200m   FINAL CBP 25.4        
W/S +1.0
1 105 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers & A C 27.90
2 103 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 27.99
3 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 28.72
4 102 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 28.85
5 104 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 29.74
6 125 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 29.85
7 122 Emma Jessop Newark  A C 29.89
8 131 Elsie Glover Mansfield Harriers & A C 30.58
  800m   Heat 1 CBP 2:14.5        
1 112 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers 2.30.54 Q
2 122 Emma Jessop Newark  A C 2.31.26 q
3 111 Alice Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.38.35 q
4 114 Daisy Reed Notts A C 2.39.50 q
5 125 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.40.93 q
6 116 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 2.43.48
7 138 Grace Foster Notts A C 2.44.45
  800m   Heat 2            
1 136 Annie Ratcliffe Sutton Harriers 2.30.54 Q
2 109 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.31.26 q
3 100 Keira Abbott Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.39.89 q
4 135 Hannah McLennaghan Notts A C 2.43.59
5 123 Holly Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.46.25
6 124 Tamsin Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.49.46
7 127 Florin Bailey Sutton Harriers 2.52.63
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:14.5        
1 112 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers 2.23.29 CS
2 136 Annie Ratcliffe Sutton Harriers 2.30.36
3 122 Emma Jessop Newark  A C 2.32.68
4 109 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.34.40
5 111 Alice Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.44.72
6 114 Daisy Reed Notts A C 2.45.87
7 125 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.46.60
8 100 Keira Abbott Mansfield Harriers & A C DNF
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:43.2        
1 112 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers 4.45.08 ES
2 109 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.16.29
3 116 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 5.19.42
4 114 Daisy Reed Notts A C 5.19.53
5 115 Hayley May Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.22.18
6 111 Alice Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.23.57
7 124 Tamsin Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.37.93
8 123 Holly Smith Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.39.63
  75mH   FINAL CBP 11.8        
W/S +1.2
1 126 Isobel Brooks Notts A C 11.99 ES
2 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 12.66 CS
3 120 Chloe Worts Notts A C 12.75 CS
  4x100m   Relay CBP 50.8        
1 Mansfield 55.43
2 Notts AC 55.50
3 Newark 57.14
4 Mansfield 60.32
  Long Jump     CBP 5.37        
1 126 Isobel Brooks Notts A C 4.66 CS
2 137 Catherine Ross Amber Valley 4.36
3 120 Chloe Worts Notts A C 4.10
4 104 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 4.04
5 116 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 4.01
6 114 Daisy Reed Notts A C 3.90
7 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 3.85
8 103 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 3.84
9 118 Jessica Platts Notts A C 3.69
10 117 Sophie Constantinou Notts A C 2.96
  High Jump     CBP 1.63        
1 137 Catherine Ross Amber Valley 1.50 CS
2 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 1.40
3 102 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 1.35
  Shot     CBP 11.62        
1 133 Becky Woolley Mansfield Harriers & A C 8.75
2 108 Annabelle Palmer Notts A C 7.70
3 130 Amy Scott Newark  A C 6.63
  Javelin     CBP 29.68        
1 133 Becky Woolley Mansfield Harriers & A C 36.69 NS New CBP
2 110 Lucy Banner Mansfield Harriers & A C 26.49 CS
3 107 Misha Jones Sutton Harriers 16.47
4 121 Jenna Nathan Notts A C 12.83
5 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 11.81
  Discus     CBP 31.10        
1 139 Lauren Rowberry Newark  A C 19.87
  Pole Vault     CBP          
1 119 Jennifer Robbins Notts A C 2.00
Under 17 Women
English Schools Stds NS = National Std    ES = Entry Std    CS = County Std
  100m   FINAL CBP 11.8        
W/S +0.2
1 324 Kate Platts Notts A C 12.8 CS
2 330 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 13.45
3 320 Emily Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 13.56
  200m   FINAL CBP 24.7        
W/S -0.9
1 324 Kate Platts Notts A C 26.73 CS
2 327 Hannah Stevenson Notts A C 26.84 CS
3 330 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 28.18
4 320 Emily Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 28.33
5 333 Vanessa Hubery Newark  A C 30.94
  300m   FINAL CBP 40.9        
1 325 Chloe Bradley Doncaster A C 41.04 ES
2 327 Hannah Stevenson Notts A C 42.20 CS
3 321 Christie Childs Mansfield Harriers & A C 42.94 CS
4 320 Emily Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 44.48 CS
5 331 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 47.63
6 328 Beth Farr Mansfield Harriers & A C 49.52
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:12.2        
1 321 Christie Childs Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.18.61 CS
2 332 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.23.35 CS
3 319 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.35.87
4 323 Alice Shepperson Rushcliffe A C 2.49.05
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:40.7        
1 332 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.56.30 CS
2 322 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.57.57 CS
3 319 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.12.51
  3000m   FINAL CBP 10:57.9        
1 332 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers & A C 10.36.92 CS New CBP
2 322 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers & A C 10.57.45
  80mH   FINAL CBP 11.7        
W/S -1.7
1 331 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 13.00 CS
2 320 Emily Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 13.39
3 328 Beth Farr Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.77
  300mH   FINAL CBP 46.0        
1 331 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 51.54
2 334 Jessica Grieves Mansfield Harriers & A C 51.55
3 326 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers & A C 53.19
  4x100m   Relay CBP          
1 Notts AC 51.81 CS
2 Mansfield 57.58
  Long Jump     CBP 5.81        
1 326 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.65
2 330 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 4.47
3 328 Beth Farr Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.29
4 333 Vanessa Hubery Newark  A C 3.97
  High Jump     CBP 1.65        
1 324 Kate Platts Notts A C 1.50
2 326 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers & A C 1.40
3 331 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 1.35
  Triple Jump     CBP 10.78        
1 326 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers & A C 10.54 CS
2 329 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 8.52
  Shot     CBP 12.23        
1 329 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 9.03 CS
2 330 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 7.45
3 331 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 7.06
4 320 Emily Georgiades Rushcliffe A C 5.79
  Javelin     CBP 41.57        
1 329 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 37.36 ES
2 326 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers & A C 22.88
  Discus     CBP 37.34        
1 329 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 24.59
  Hammer     CBP 32.67        
1 329 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 36.87 ES New CBP
Under 20 Women
  100m   FINAL CBP 12.3        
W/S +1.3
1 474 Laura Mason Notts A C 12.69
2 467 Emma Hourd Notts A C 12.80
3 499 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers & A C 12.97
  200m   FINAL CBP 24.9        
W/S
1 474 Laura Mason Notts A C 26.16
2 467 Emma Hourd Notts A C 26.34
3 499 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers & A C 27.09
  400m   FINAL CBP 57.4        
1 467 Emma Hourd Notts A C 59.26
2 474 Laura Mason Notts A C 59.29
3 465 Clare Ashley Notts A C 1.01.81
4 471 Jessica Witton City of Sheffield A C 1.04.61
5 462 Jodie Bestwick Mansfield Harriers & A C 1.05.53
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:12.9        
1 466 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.21.05
2 468 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.27.85
3 462 Jodie Bestwick Mansfield Harriers & A C 2.34.19
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:45.2        
1 466 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.56.19
2 468 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.13.48
3 461 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.21.86
4 464 Claire Waring Notts A C 5.52.18
5 470 Gina Radford Mansfield Harriers & A C 6.05.94
  3000m   FINAL CBP 10:06.1        
1 461 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers & A C 11.55.53
2 464 Claire Waring Notts A C 12.16.73
3 470 Gina Radford Mansfield Harriers & A C 13.55.52
  400mH   FINAL CBP          
1 465 Clare Ashley Notts A C 69.63
  1500m S/C   FINAL CBP          
1 473 Amie Grainger Mansfield Harriers & A C 5.33.75
  Long Jump     CBP 5.25        
1 499 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers & A C 4.72
  Shot     CBP 12.90        
1 463 Tesni Ward City of Sheffield A C 11.97
2 499 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers & A C 8.50
3 472 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 7.15
  Discus     CBP 36.43        
1 463 Tesni Ward City of Sheffield A C 40.73 New CBP
2 472 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 19.94
  Hammer     CBP 40.94        
1 472 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 22.86
Senior Women
  100m   FINAL CBP 11.7        
W/S -1.2
1 154 Sara Oglesby Notts A C 13.08
2 148 Vicky King Birchfield Harriers 14.04
  200m   FINAL CBP 23.9        
W/S
1 154 Sara Oglesby Notts A C 26.12
2 151 Gia Skervin Notts A C 27.16
3 148 Vicky King Birchfield Harriers 27.79
4 155 Fiona Palmer Notts A C 28.07
  800m   FINAL CBP 2:07.8        
1 146 Natalie Yates West Notts College 2.22.17
  1500m   FINAL CBP 4:20.3        
1 146 Natalie Yates West Notts College 5.00.47
2 153 Wendy Kanes Notts A C 6.12.64
  3000m   FINAL CBP 9:27.0        
1 146 Natalie Yates West Notts College 11.10.92
2 145 Laura Boultby Notts A C 14.38.02
  4x100m   Relay CBP 52.40        
1 Notts AC 50.45 New CBP
  Long Jump     CBP 5.80        
1 143 Amy Fendley Newark  A C 4.61
2 149 Lucinda Fendley Worksop Harriers 3.76
3 152 Louise Barker Notts A C 3.29
  Shot     CBP 13.41        
1 144 Selina Walters Notts A C 9.36
  Javelin     CBP 62.32        
1 143 Amy Fendley Newark  A C 28.48
2 149 Lucinda Fendley Worksop Harriers 20.21
3 147 Susan Allcock Sutton Harriers 13.25
  Discus     CBP 45.65        
1 141 Charlotte Gair Mansfield Harriers & A C 39.19
2 144 Selina Walters Notts A C 26.05
3 148 Vicky King Birchfield Harriers 21.72
4 147 Susan Allcock Sutton Harriers 17.16
5 156 Dorothy Rubery Charnwood A C 14.34
  Hammer     CBP 56.86        
1 142 Rachel Gair Mansfield Harriers & A C 59.27 New CBP
2 144 Selina Walters Notts A C 26.33
Vet Women
  100m   FINAL CBP 13.0        
W/S -1.2
1 564 Gia Skervin Notts A C 12.99 New CBP
  400m   FINAL CBP 62.6        
1 568 Fiona Palmer Notts A C 62.96
  3000m   FINAL CBP 11:01.3        
1 569 Sandy Poole Holme Pierrepont R C 14.05.55 M60F
2 567 Patrica Allen Notts A C 14.22.44 M60F
  Shot     CBP 7.36        
1 566 Susan Allcock Sutton Harriers 6.26
2 570 Dorothy Rubery Charnwood A C 5.30
  Hammer     CBP 20.40        
1 570 Dorothy Rubery Charnwood A C 21.87 M35F New CBP