N.A.A.A. Cross Country Championships 2008
    Markeaton Park, Derby 5th January 2008
Race 1 U17 Men  6000mts Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 19 Daniel Winter Mansfield Harriers 21.20 1 Notts High School 24
2 15 B. Pick Notts AC 21.33
3 18 P. Hodkinson Notts AC 21.37 2 Mansfield Harriers 28
4 11 Mark Boot Long Eaton RC 22.19
5 10 Kyle Craib Clowne RR 22.25
6 9 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe AC 22.34
7 2 James Taylor Notts High School 22.48
8 5 Craig Woods Notts High School 23.00
9 7 Matthew Whitehead Notts High School 24.17
10 4 Jo Peake Notts High School 24.45
11 6 Peter Lynas Notts High School 25.16
12 1 Sam Fisher Worksop Harriers 25.48
13 21 James Bellingham Mansfield Harriers 25.50
14 20 Daniel Ward Mansfield Harriers 29.25
Race 2 U13 Girls  3000mts Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 343 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers 12.15 1 Mansfield Harriers 11
2 356 Charlotte Bellingham Mansfield Harriers 12.49
3 328 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 12.53 2 Mansfield Harriers 24
4 350 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers 13.00
5 344 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield Harriers 13.01 3 Mansfield Harriers 42
6 346 Hayley Silver Mansfield Harriers 13.02
7 332 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe AC 13.06
8 348 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers 13.17
9 321 Bethany Ceney Sutton Harriers & AC 13.21
10 354 Emily O'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers 13.24
11 331 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe AC 13.28
12 359 Ellie Saxton Mansfield Harriers 13.28
13 336 Emma Jessop Newark AC 13.34
14 347 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers 13.54
15 322 Annie Ratcliffe Sutton Harriers & AC 14.06
16 355 Keira Abbott Mansfield Harriers 14.07
17 352 Tamsin Smith Mansfield Harriers 14.22
18 337 Libby Carrington Newark AC 14.26
19 340 India Hasnip Notts AC 14.32
20 334 Alice Cobb Redhill RR 14.47
21 351 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers 14.48
22 345 Alice Mortiboy Mansfield Harriers 14.50
23 335 Charlotte Peach Newark AC 14.57
24 339 Grace Foster Notts AC 15.05
25 324 Emily Appleby Worksop Harriers 15.15
26 323 Florin Bailey Sutton Harriers & AC 15.33
27 338 Evangeline Luxton Newark AC 15.56
28 330 Molly Uren Rushcliffe AC 15.59
29 358 Hazel Blount Mansfield Harriers 15.59
30 342 Lauren Rudd Notts AC 16.37
31 341 Jade Raynor Notts AC 17.19
32 353 Holly Smith Mansfield Harriers 23.10
Race 3 U13 Boys  3000mts Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 128 Thomas Wragg Mansfield Harriers 11.24 1 Mansfield Harriers 11
2 127 Thomas Williams  Trinity School 11.32
3 125 H Foster Notts AC 11.34 2 Notts AC 17
4 132 Jonathan Brown Mansfield Harriers 11.42
5 124 M Williams Notts AC 11.55 3 Mansfield Harriers 36
6 131 Sam Johnson Mansfield Harriers 12.10
7 136 Charlie Howick 4 Life Tri 12.13
8 130 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 12.17
9 122 P Clark Notts AC 12.23
10 133 James O'Mara Mansfield Harriers 12.30
11 108 Michael Constante Notts High School 13.11
12 109 Jordan Webster Notts High School 13.22
13 138 Josh Kettle Trinity School 13.23
14 103 Alex Emson Sutton Harriers & AC 13.25
15 123 R Keighery Notts AC 13.27
16 120 Peter Barrie Newark AC 13.30
17 101 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers & AC 13.31
18 129 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers 13.32
19 134 Josh Smith All Saints School 14.06
20 137 Peter Gray Trinity School 14.15
21 105 Aidan Bonser Worksop Harriers 14.16
22 113 Alex Brenchley Notts High School 14.17
23 126 Phillip Waring Notts AC 14.23
24 135 Michael Hazelden Ellis Guilford School 14.31
25 121 B Abbot Notts AC 14.36
26 112 Daniel Rossall Notts High School 15.38
27 110 Mathew Sutton Notts High School 16.21
Race 4 U20/Senior/Vet Men 10,000mts Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time Team & Senior
T Pos Pos Club Pts
1 Senior 1 Alan Buckley Leeds City AC 31.07 Snr1 1 Notts AC 55
2 Senior 2 R Kay Notts AC 32.11 Snr2
3 Senior 3 B Raeside Notts AC 32.35 Snr3 2 Redhill RR 61
4 Senior 4 N Talbot Notts AC 32.52 Snr4
5 Senior 5 Luke Cragg Mansfield Harriers 33.07 Snr5 3 Mansfield Harriers 85
6 Senior 6 Andy Tarry Redhill RR 33.14 Snr6
7 U20 1 James Mee Mansfield Harriers 33.37 Snr7
8 Senior 7 Leigh Stubbs Redhill RR 33.47 Snr8
9 U20 2 Callum Cullen Redhill RR 34.02 Snr9
10 40-49 1 Alan Smith Redhill RR 34.03 Snr10
11 Senior 8 Rob Keal Redhill RR 34.15 Snr11
12 Senior 9 Steve Lisgo Mansfield Harriers 34.26 Snr12
13 50-59 1 Andy Wetherill Redhill RR 34.43 Vet1
14 40-49 2 C Palmer Notts AC 34.49 Vet2
15 Senior 10 R Warburton Notts AC 34.57 Snr13
16 Senior 11 Steve Capewell Mansfield Harriers 35.00 Snr14
17 Senior 12 A Bostock Notts AC 35.13 Snr15
18 Senior 13 Peter Tallents Retford AC 35.20 Snr16
19 Senior 14 Ben Bennett Redhill RR 35.32 Snr17
20 Senior 15 K Hope Notts AC 35.35 Snr18
21 U20 3 Stuart King Mansfield Harriers 35.38 Snr19 Veterans
22 40-49 3 Doug Ross Mansfield Harriers 35.49 Vet3 Pos Club Pts
23 Senior 16 Matthew Clapp Redhill RR 35.58 Snr20 1 Redhill RR 22
24 Senior 17 J Hayden Notts AC 36.10 Snr21
25 Senior 18 Dean Cross Sutton Harriers & AC 36.22 Snr22 2 Notts AC 30
26 U20 4 C McGurk Notts AC 36.26 Snr23
27 Senior 19 M Benford Notts AC 36.47 Snr24 3 Mansfield Harriers 35
28 40-49 4 P. Archer Notts AC 37.10 Vet4
29 Senior 20 Paul Lewis Long Eaton RC 37.14 Snr25
30 40-49 5 Simon Nash Redhill RR 37.19 Vet5
31 40-49 6 Mark Yates Redhill RR 37.25 Vet6
32 Senior 21 Adam Combie Newark AC 37.33 Snr26
33 U20 5 S Rischer Notts AC 37.38 Snr27
34 40-49 7 John Farquaharson Mansfield Harriers 37.50 Vet7
35 40-49 8 Nick Luke Sutton Harriers & AC 38.00 Vet8
36 40-49 9 Darren Hodgkinson Mansfield Harriers 38.07 Vet9
37 40-49 10 Nigel Cobb Redhill RR 38.08 Vet10
38 50-59 2 D Oxland Notts AC 38.11 Vet11
39 Senior 22 Chris Brown-Monks Mansfield Harriers 38.13 Snr28
40 40-49 11 Steven Battle Worksop Harriers 38.25 Vet12
41 Senior 23 Steve Shanks Holme Pierrepont RC 38.37 Snr29
42 40-49 12 R White Notts AC 38.47 Vet13
43 Senior 24 Faz Fehy Mansfield Harriers 39.01 Snr30
44 Senior 25 Mark Jenkins Mansfield Harriers 39.07 Snr31
45 Senior 26 John Wood Mansfield Harriers 39.09 Snr32
46 40-49 13 D Brazener Notts AC 39.10 Vet14
47 50-59 3 F Pidgeon Notts AC 39.10 Vet15
48 Senior 27 Matthew Nutt Formula One 39.17 Snr33
49 40-49 14 Rob Smith Mansfield Harriers 39.27 Vet16
50 U20 6 Alex Brewer Sutton Harriers & AC 39.31 Snr34
51 Senior 28 R Darling Notts AC 39.38 Snr35
52 Senior 29 Peter O'Mara Mansfield Harriers 39.39 Snr36
53 40-49 15 Martyn McHale Redhill RR 39.41 Vet17
54 50-59 4 Keith Brown Sutton Harriers & AC 39.52 Vet18
55 40-49 16 Clive Greyson Redhill RR 39.56 Snr37
56 40-49 17 Mark Attenborough Redhill RR 40.20 Snr38
57 40-49 18 Stephen Brewer Sutton Harriers & AC 40.24 Vet19
58 U20 7 Robert Smith Newark AC 40.26 Snr39
59 40-49 19 N Evans Notts AC 40.29 Vet20
60 40-49 20 Trevor Hiscox Mansfield Harriers 40.32 Vet21
61 40-49 21 Paul Jacobs Holme Pierrepont RC 40.54 Vet22
62 Senior 30 Gary Edwards Worksop Harriers 41.00 Snr40
63 40-49 22 Tim Raynor Mansfield Harriers 41.06 Vet23
64 60+ 1 Jim Munro Redhill RR 41.10 Snr41
65 U20 8 S Soar Notts AC 41.34 Snr42
66 Senior 31 Matt Hemsley Redhill RR 41.36 Snr43
67 50-59 5 Terry Ashmore Mansfield Harriers 41.48 Vet24
68 40-49 23 Dave Peet Mansfield Harriers 41.58 Vet25
69 Senior 32 Robert Roper Worksop Harriers 42.28 Snr44
70 Senior 33 Steve Childs Mansfield Harriers 42.55 Snr45
71 50-59 6 Clive Russell Mansfield Harriers 43.03 Vet26
72 50-59 7 Alan Maddocks Mansfield Harriers 43.05 Vet27
73 40-49 24 John Harrison Worksop Harriers 43.21 Vet28
74 50-59 8 Keith Hopkinson Worksop Harriers 43.25 Vet29
75 40-49 25 Matthew Moore Holme Pierrepont RC 43.36 Vet30
76 50-59 9 Neil Davenport Holme Pierrepont RC 43.50 Vet31
77 40-49 26 David Havenhand Worksop Harriers 43.51 Vet32
78 Senior 34 Timothy Bagguley Newark AC 43.55 Snr46
79 Senior 35 Kevin Dickinson Holme Pierrepont RC 43.58 Snr47
80 50-59 10 Bob Scott Mansfield Harriers 44.02 Vet33
81 Senior 36 S Rouse Notts AC 44.12 Snr48
82 60+ 2 K Allen Notts AC 44.33 Snr49
83 40-49 27 David Woodhouse Ripley RC 44.39 Vet34
84 40-49 28 C Rischer Notts AC 44.51 Snr50
85 40-49 29 John Uren Rushcliffe AC 44.53 Vet35
86 50-59 11 Peter Fendley Worksop Harriers 44.54 Vet36
87 40-49 30 Graeme Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 45.04 Vet37
88 Senior 37 Richard Peach Newark AC 45.22 Snr51
89 50-59 12 Stephen Wickham Erewash Valley RC 45.32 Vet38
90 50-59 13 Nigel Starr Erewash Valley RC 45.45 Vet39
91 50-59 14 Geoff Jackson Redhill RR 46.00 Snr52
92 40-49 31 Julian Wood Mansfield Harriers 46.12 Vet40
93 Senior 38 R Mitson Notts AC 46.23 Snr53
94 50-59 15 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC 46.38 Vet41
95 50-59 16 Chris Robson Long Eaton RC 46.58 Vet42
96 50-59 17 Ivan Colton Mansfield Harriers 47.09 Vet43
97 60+ 3 Lyall Petrie Holme Pierrepont RC 47.44 Vet44
Race 5 Senior/Vet Women 8000mts Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time Team & Senior
T Pos Pos Club Pts
1 Senior 1 Jane Potter Charnwood AC 28.23 Snr1 1 Redhill RR 18
2 Senior 2 Amy Waterlow Sale Harriers 28.37 Snr2
3 Senior 3 Anne Buckley Bingley Harriers 29.04 Snr3 2 Long Eaton RC 32
4 35-44 1 Sharon Orridge Long Eaton RC 29.08 Snr4
5 35-44 2 Carolyn Hay Redhill RR 30.14 Snr5 3 Notts AC 42
6 35-44 3 Helen Burrell Redhill RR 31.04 Snr6
7 35-44 4 Sharon Smith Redhill RR 31.08 Snr7
8 Vet 1 Verity Butler Formula One 31.12 Vet1
9 Senior 4 Sarah Costin Notts AC 31.32 Snr8
10 55+ 1 Ann Ford Redhill RR 32.52 Vet2
11 35-44 5 Tracey West Worksop Harriers 32.54 Vet3
12 Senior 5 Hannah Mulcaster Individual 32.59 Snr9
13 35-44 6 Fiona Palmer Notts AC 33.13 Vet4 Veterans
14 35-44 7 Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont 33.47 Vet5 Pos Club Pts
15 Senior 6 Catherine Charlton Redhill RR 33.51 Snr10 1 Holme Pierrepont 22
16 Senior 7 Claire Hayes-Gill Holme Pierrepont 33.56 Snr11
17 35-44 8 Rachel McCuaig Newark AC 34.00 Vet6 2 Notts AC 22
18 Senior 8 Monica Fee Long Eaton RC 34.09 Snr12
19 Senior 9 Anya Hutchinson Notts AC 34.22 Snr13 3 Holme Pierrepont 37
20 35-44 9 Julia Lambourne Notts AC 34.31 Vet7
21 Senior 10 Elsie Roberts Redhill RR 34.51 Snr14
22 35-44 10 Christine Heaton Holme Pierrepont 34.56 Vet8
23 35-44 11 Jane Beech Holme Pierrepont 35.28 Vet9
24 Senior 11 MiriamTedder Mansfield Harriers 35.41 Snr15
25 45-54 1 Dawn Smith Holme Pierrepont 36.12 Vet10
26 35-44 12 Tracey Hallam Notts AC 36.22 Vet11
27 55+ 2 Lesley Cliff Holme Pierrepont 36.25 Vet12
28 35-44 13 Eva Williams Mansfield Harriers 36.59 Vet13
29 35-44 14 Bev Barnes Redhill RR 37.11 Vet14
30 35-44 15 Lorraine Butterfield Holme Pierrepont 37.31 Vet15
31 45-54 2 Carol Harting Mansfield Harriers 38.16 Vet16
32 35-44 16 Annette Trindle Long Eaton RC 38.25 Snr16
33 45-54 3 Mary Mills Holme Pierrepont 38.37 Vet17
34 45-54 4 Tina Green Mansfield Harriers 38.59 Vet18
35 Senior 12 Angela Marsh Newark AC 39.36 Snr17
36 45-54 5  Sue Bellingham Mansfield Harriers 39.48 Snr18
37 45-54 6 Jackie Mather Long Eaton RC 39.56 Snr19
38 35-44 17 Lorraine Bothom Notts AC 40.03 Vet19
39 35-44 18 Helen Eastland Worksop Harriers 40.06 Vet20
40 35-44 19 CarolineMcGinley Worksop Harriers 40.16 Vet21
41 35-44 20 Julie Bonser Worksop Harriers 40.21 Vet22
42 35-44 21 Michelle Flint Redhill RR 40.57 Vet23
43 35-44 22 Michele Harrop Worksop Harriers 41.33 Vet24
44 35-44 23 Tracy Moore Worksop Harriers 41.56 Vet25
45 55+ 3 Sandra Poole Holme Pierrepont 42.03 Vet26
46 45-54 7 Denise Winfield Mansfield Harriers 42.58 Snr20
47 55+ 4 Angela Trikic Redhill RR 43.23 Vet27
48 Senior 13 Rachel Whittaker Notts AC 45.30 Snr21
49 Senior 14 Laura Boultby Notts AC 51.08 Snr22
Race 6 U17/20 Women 5000mts Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time U17/20W
Pos Club Pts
1 U17W 1 Claire Waring Notts AC 20.04 1 Mansfield Harriers 9
2 U17W 2 Lucy Smith Mansfield Harriers 20.13
3 U17W 3 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 20.19 2 Mansfield Harriers 18
4 U17W 4 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers 20.49
5 U17W 5 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers 21.19 3 Notts AC 22
6 U17W 6 Holly Blount Mansfield Harriers 21.32
7 U17W 7 Nakita Pembleton Mansfield Harriers 21.48
8 U17W 8 Daisy Bough Mansfield Harriers 21.52
9 U17W 9 Laura Evans Notts AC 22.30
10 U17W 10 Gina Radford Mansfield Harriers 23.53
11 U20W 1 Rachel West Worksop Harriers 27.03
12 U20W 2 Rachel Ellis Notts AC 27.08
Race 7 U15 Girls  4000mts Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 399 Siobhan Harrison Mansfield Harriers 14.54 1 Mansfield Harriers 6
2 402 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers 15.02
3 405 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers 15.21 2 Mansfield Harriers 19
4 404 Laura Brown Mansfield Harriers 15.44
5 408 Kirsti Clark Notts AC 16.00 3 Notts AC 27
6 409 Jenny Evans Notts AC 16.22
7 403 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers 16.31
8 400 Hannah Harrison Mansfield Harriers 16.52
9 398 Sophie Ward Mansfield Harriers 17.02
10 391 Danielle Ceney Sutton Harriers & AC 17.09
11 395 Grace Hobbs 4 Life Tri Club 17.18
12 397 Safia Zerdazi Rushcliffe AC 17.45
13 401 Megan Roche Mansfield Harriers 17.48
14 392 Emma Kelly Sutton Harriers & AC 18.30
15 411 Charlotte Saunders Notts AC 20.24
0 0.00
Race 8 U15 Boys  4500mts Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 435 M Thompson Notts AC 15.35 1 Mansfield Harriers 11
2 440 Ryan Saxton Mansfield Harriers 15.56
3 425 James Barlow Newark AC 16.26 2 Notts AC 16
4 438 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers 16.33
5 437 William Stone Mansfield Harriers 16.54 3 Newark AC 19
6 426 Oliver Carrington Newark AC 16.57
7 434 F Hessian Notts AC 17.05
8 433 J Coleshaw Notts AC 17.11
9 439 Richie Talbot Mansfield Harriers 17.30
10 427 Jonathan Greenberry Newark AC 18.05
11 417 Perry Roberts Sutton Harriers & AC 18.15
12 441 Tom O'Mara Mansfield Harriers 18.29
13 424 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe AC 18.33
14 428 Craig Miller Newark AC 18.39
15 416 Jack Potter Sutton Harriers & AC 18.43
16 415 Connor Bailey Sutton Harriers & AC 20.14
17 429 Daniel Barrie Newark AC 21.18