Race 1 U17 Men  6000mts         Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 10 Daniel Heathcote Mansfield Harriers 23.49 1 Nottingham High School 21
2 15 S Rischer Notts AC 24.16
3 16 A Warburton Notts AC 24.47
4 13 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe AC 24.54
5 11 John Hilton Mansfield Harriers 25.26
6 3 Alastair Leverton Nottingham High School 28.12
7 1 James Taylor Nottingham High School 28.18
8 6 Arjun Sondhi Nottingham High School 29.09
9 7 Mathew Whitehead Nottingham High School 29.10
10 5 Alex Lloyd Nottingham High School 32.13
Race 2 U13 Girls  3000mts         Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 27 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers 12.50 1 Mansfield Harriers 7
2 21 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers 13.26
3 35 Danielle Ceney Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 13.35 2 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 24
4 23 Charlotte Bellingham Mansfield Harriers 13.39
5 44 Sophie Coldwell Unattached 13.43 3 Mansfield Harriers 32
6 43 Grace Hobbs 4 Life Tri Club 13.51
7 22 Hayley Silver Mansfield Harriers 14.15 4 Notts AC 42
8 30 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe AC 14.33
9 37 Emma Kelly Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 14.59
10 26 Hannah Harrison Mansfield Harriers 15.21
11 34 Emily D'Agaur Notts AC 15.32
12 36 Annie Ratcliffe Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 15.35
13 33 Jessica Smith Notts AC 15.37
14 38 Chloe Brown Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 15.38
15 25 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield Harriers 15.47
16 40 Emily Appleby Worksop Harriers 15.56
17 42 Alice Cobb Redhill RR 16.17
18 32 Lauren Rudd Notts AC 16.27
19 29 Lizzy Georgiades Rushcliffe AC 16.45
20 31 Annabelle Palmer Notts AC 17.40
21 39 April Ward Worksop Harriers 17.58
Race 3 U13 Boys  3000mts         Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 70 M Thompson Notts AC 12.04     1 Mansfield Harriers 11
2 51 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers 12.22    
3 67 J  Coleshaw Notts AC 12.23     2 Notts AC 12
4 58 Ryan Saxton Mansfield Harriers 12.31    
5 61 David Fisher Mansfield Harriers 12.42     3 Mansfield Harriers 30
6 59 Ewan Miller Mansfield Harriers 12.44    
7 82 Douglas Musson Bramcote Hills School 12.50     4 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 44
8 71 M Williams Notts AC 12.52    
9 72 Finn Sherwood Nottingham High School 13.05     5 Nottingham High School 47
10 69 F Hessian Notts AC 13.08    
11 52 Johnathan Brown Mansfield Harriers 13.21     6 Mansfield Harriers 53
12 86 Jake Lacey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 13.22    
13 56 Tom Omara Mansfield Harriers 13.28     7 Notts AC 53
14 55 Jamie Allen Mansfield Harriers 13.32    
15 88 Ryan Flint Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 14.06     8 Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 68
16 75 Henry Carnill Nottingham High School 14.11    
17 83 Jack Potter Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 14.12    
18 54 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers 14.13    
19 66 P Clark Notts AC 14.14    
20 87 Jack Rathbone Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 14.46    
21 63 Patrick Bamford Mansfield Harriers 14.58    
22 76 Mathew Rosenburg Nottingham High School 15.05    
23 85 Jordan Mitchell Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 15.10    
24 65 R Currie Notts AC 15.11    
25 89 Daniel Hart Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 15.14    
26 77 Joe Mellors Nottingham High School 15.15    
27 90 D Barrie Newark AC 15.16    
28 96 Matthew Chapman 4Life Tri Club 15.27    
29 91 P Barrie Newark AC 16.10    
30 64 B Abbott Notts AC 16.22    
31 94 Callum Berridge Worksop Harriers 16.36    
32 95 Ben Coleman Worksop Harriers 16.46    
33 84 Joe Howard Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 17.05    
 
Race 4 U20/Senior/Vet Men 10,000mts       Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time Team & Senior
T Pos Pos Club Pts
1 Senior 1 Billy Farquaharson Notts AC 35.18 Snr1 1 Notts AC 16
2 Senior 2 Chris Warburton Notts AC 37.16 Snr2
3 Senior 3 Bruce Raeside Notts AC 37.32 Snr3 2 Redhill RR 74
4 40-49 1 Alan Smith                     Redhill RR 38.10 Vet1
5 Senior 4 James Hayden Notts AC 39.25 Snr4 3 Mansfield Harriers 87
6 U20 1 James Mee Mansfield Harriers 39.34 U20M1
7 U20 2 Steve Lisgo Mansfield Harriers 39.52 U20M2 4 Worksop Harriers 113
8 U20 3 C McGurk                        Notts AC 40.00 U20M3
9 40-49 2 Andy Wetherill                Redhill RR 40.13 Vet2 5 Long Eaton RC 210
10 U20 4 M Gibbons                      Notts AC 40.24 U20M4
11 U20 5 Stuart King Mansfield Harriers 40.44 U20M5
12 40-49 3 Steve Jennings                 Notts AC 40.48 Vet3
13 Senior 5 Dean Cross Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 40.54 Snr5
14 40-49 4 Paul Newton                   Redhill RR 41.17 Vet4
15 40-49 5 John Farquharson Mansfield Harriers 41.21 Vet5
16 Senior 6 Richard Darling Notts AC 41.50 Snr6
17 40-49 6 Darren Hodgkinson Mansfield Harriers 41.51 Vet6
18 Senior 7 Richard Warburton Notts AC 42.03 Snr7
19 50-59 1 John Hewitt Worksop Harriers 42.13 Snr8
20 40-49 7 Mark Yates                    Redhill RR 42.32 Snr9
21 40-49 8 Paul Archer                     Notts AC 42.36 Vet7 Veterans
22 Senior 8 Mike Benford Notts AC 43.01 Snr10 Pos Club Pts
23 40-49 9 Peter Stafford Mansfield Harriers 43.05 Vet8 1 Redhill RR 20
24 40-49 10 Kevin Squires                  Redhill RR 43.10 Snr11
25 U20 6 Chris Brown-Monks Mansfield Harriers 43.18 Snr12 2 Mansfield Harriers 28
26 40-49 11 Steve Grainger MBE Mansfield Harriers 43.22 Vet9
27 Senior 9 Faz Fehy Mansfield Harriers 43.23 Snr13 3 Notts AC 33
28 U20 7 Michael Mumford Mansfield Harriers 43.58 U20M6
29 40-49 12 Nick Luke Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 44.00 Snr14 4 Kimberley 71
30 Senior 10 Carl Emery Mansfield Harriers 44.15 Snr15
31 40-49 13 Jim Fyfe                         Kimberley 44.24 Vet10 5 Holme Pierrepont 76
32 Senior 11 Ian Abbott Redhill RR 44.29 Snr16
33 40-49 14 Rob Smith Mansfield Harriers 44.32 Snr17 6 Notts AC 78
34 Senior 12 Simon Nash Redhill RR 44.37 Snr18
35 50-59 2 David Oxland                   Notts AC 44.53 Vet11
36 40-49 15 Steve Battle Worksop Harriers 44.56 Snr19
37 50-59 3 Gary Mc Mahon              Redhill RR 45.14 Snr20
38 50-59 4 Fred Pidgeon                   Notts AC 45.16 Vet12
39 Senior 13 Steve Shanks Holme Pierrepont 45.33 Snr21
40 Senior 14 Tim Metcalfe Redhill RR 45.56 Snr22
41 U20 8 C Guy                             Notts AC 46.00 U20M7
42 Senior 15 Andrew Hooley Worksop Harriers 46.06 Snr23 U20 Men
43 Senior 16 Matthew Nutt Formula One 46.08 Snr24 Pos Club Pts
44 Senior 17 Richard Belton Notts AC 46.29 Snr25 1 Mansfield Harriers 8
45 40-49 16 John Harrison Worksop Harriers 46.35 Snr26
46 40-49 17 Martyn McHale               Redhill RR 46.38 Vet13 2 Notts AC 14
47 40-49 18 Don Wells                       Holme Pierrepont 46.50 Vet14
48 40-49 19 Alan Maplethorpe Long Eaton RC 47.06 Snr27
49 Senior 18 Daniel Bailey Kimberley 47.09 Snr28
50 40-49 20 Keith Brown Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 47.30 Snr29
51 Senior 19 Mark Jenkins Mansfield Harriers 47.32 Snr30
52 40-49 21 Barry Harper                    Notts AC 47.45 Vet15
53 40-49 22 Tim Raynor Mansfield Harriers 47.47 Snr31
54 Senior 20 Brian Bailey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 47.53 Snr32
55 50-59 5 Bob Scott Mansfield Harriers 48.00 Snr33
56 40-49 23 Richard Wilkinson Long Eaton RC 48.08 Snr34
57 Senior 21 Steve Dickens Formula One 48.20 Snr35
58 Senior 22 Steve Childs Mansfield Harriers 48.38 Snr36
59 Senior 23 Nigel Russell Worksop Harriers 49.00 Snr37
60 40-49 24 David Havenhand Worksop Harriers 49.08 Snr38
61 50-59 6 Chris Jones Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 49.10 Snr39
62 40-49 25 Steve Beck                                 Kimberley 49.15 Vet16
63 Senior 24 David Vernau Formula One 49.31 Snr40
64 50-59 7 Peter Knox                      Holme Pierrepont 49.35 Vet17
65 Senior 25 Kevin Dickinson Holme Pierrepont 49.43 Snr41
66 40-49 26 Chris Rischer                   Notts AC 49.47 Vet18
67 40-49 27 Rob Jackson Long Eaton RC 49.58 Snr42
68 Senior 26 Andy Stredder Redhill RR 49.59 Snr43
69 50-59 8 Clive Russell Mansfield Harriers 50.02 Snr44
70 50-59 9 Terry Ashmore Mansfield Harriers 50.05 Snr45
71 50-59 10 Peter Fendley Worksop Harriers 50.08 Snr46
72 Senior 27 Robert Roper Worksop Harriers 50.20 Snr47
73 60+ 1 Colin Kirkham Coventry Godiva Harriers 50.35 Vet19
74 40-49 28 Robert Gibb                    Kimberley 51.39 Vet20
75 40-49 29 R Orgill Newark AC 51.39 Snr48
76 40-49 30 Graeme Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 52.10 Snr49
77 40-49 31 Matthew Moore                Holme Pierrepont 52.14 Vet21
78 Senior 28 Jeremy Kirk Mansfield Harriers 52.20 Snr50
79 50-59 11 Pete Robin son Notts AC 52.31 Vet22
80 Senior 29 Darren Lovatt Long Eaton RC 52.34 Snr51
81 Senior 30 Tim Doughty Worksop Harriers 52.36 Snr52
82 40-49 32 Julian Wood Mansfield Harriers 53.05 Snr53
83 Senior 31 T Bagguley Newark AC 53.55 Snr54
84 40-49 33 Mick Robinson                Notts AC 54.12 Vet23
85 50-59 12 R Clapperton Retford AC 55.07 Snr55
86 50-59 13 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC 55.21 Snr56
87 U20 9 Sam Jones                      Nottingham High School 55.42 U20M8
88 50-59 14 William Scott                   Holme Pierrepont 55.47 Vet24
89 60+ 2 Barry Jeffrey                   Kimberley 56.13 Vet25
90 Senior 32 Rod Harris Long Eaton RC 57.01 Snr57
91 50-59 15 Geoff Jackson                Redhill RR 57.48 Snr58
92 50-59 16 Andy Mitchell Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 59.43 Snr59
93 50-59 17 Colin Bones                   Redhill RR 60.13 Snr60
Race 5 Senior/Vet Women 8000mts       Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time Team &
T Pos Pos Club Pts
1 Senior 1 Jane Potter Charnwood AC 27.42 Ladies1 1 Notts AC 20
2 35-44 1 Sharon Orridge                 Long Eaton RC 29.58 n/s
3 Senior 2 Catherine Tomaney  Charnwood AC 30.56 Ladies2 2 Redhill RR 33
4 35-44 2 Lisa Knights Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 31.34 Ladies3
5 Senior 3 Verity Butler Formula One 31.53 Ladies4 3 Holme Pierrepont 36
6 Senior 4 Michelle Hooton Notts AC 31.58 Ladies5
7 35-44 3 Jane Pidgeon                   Notts AC 32.16 Ladies6
8 35-44 4 Sharon Smith                 Redhill RR 32.32 Ladies7
9 35-44 5 Jacqueline Wilson           Holme Pierrepont 32.47 Ladies8
10 35-44 6 Fiona Palmer                     Notts AC 32.50 Ladies9
11 Senior 5 Emily Rose Redhill RR 33.17 Ladies10
12 35-44 7 Serena Bignell                Holme Pierrepont 33.36 Ladies11
13 Senior 6 Katy Morrison Mansfield Harriers 33.42 Ladies12
14 35-44 8 R McCuaig Newark AC 33.44 Ladies13
15 35-44 9 Simone Mathias Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 34.12 Ladies14
16 Senior 7 Jo Bettison Mansfield Harriers 34.18 Ladies15
17 Senior 8 Elsie Roberts Redhill RR 34.44 Ladies16
18 35-44 10 Helen Byrne                     Holme Pierrepont 34.51 Ladies17
19 35-44 11 Patti Cranton                   Holme Pierrepont 35.17 Ladies18
20 35-44 12 Dawn Smith                    Holme Pierrepont 35.28 Ladies19
21 Senior 9 A Kitchen Newark AC 35.33 Ladies20
22 35-44 13 Tracey Hallam                  Notts AC 35.36 Ladies21
23 Senior 10 Sarah Jefferson Formula One 35.42 Ladies22
24 Senior 11 Catherine Charlton Redhill RR 36.29 Ladies23
25 45-54 1 K Else Newark AC 36.35 Ladies24
26 35-44 14 Tina Green Mansfield Harriers 36.44 Ladies25
27 Senior 12 Lisa Morris Notts AC 37.00 Ladies26
28 35-44 15 Jackie Robson Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 37.03 Ladies27
29 Senior 13 Karen Stander Redhill RR 37.07 Ladies28
30 Senior 14 Emma Futcher Redhill RR 38.50 Ladies29
31 Senior 15 A Marsh Newark AC 38.57 Ladies30
32 Senior 16 Helen Lowe Redhill RR 39.13 Ladies31
33 35-44 16 Nicola Vaughan Worksop Harriers 39.33 Ladies32
34 45-54 2 Ann Brown Mansfield Harriers 39.46 Ladies33
35 Senior 17 Helen Hoxa Mansfield Harriers 40.28 Ladies34
36 35-44 17 Helen Eastland Worksop Harriers 40.46 Ladies35
37 Senior 18 L Winter Newark AC 41.21 Ladies36
38 35-44 18 Julie Bonser Worksop Harriers 41.37 Ladies37
39 45-54 3 Sheila Day Erewash Valley RC 42.50 Ladies38
40 45-54 4 Michelle Layden Worksop Harriers 43.17 Ladies39
41 45-54 5 Caroline Wickham Erewash Valley RC 43.40 Ladies40
42 45-54 6 Christine Stimpson Worksop Harriers 43.43 Ladies41
43 Senior 19 H Ward Newark AC 43.50 Ladies42
44 45-54 7 Elaine Greaves Mansfield Harriers 43.58 Ladies43
45 45-54 8 Denise Winfield Mansfield Harriers 49.14 Ladies44
Race 6 U17/20 Women 5000mts       Teams
O/Pos Age Age Pos Name Club Time U17W
Pos Club Pts
1 U17 1 Blue Haywood                Lincoln Wellington 22.33 1 Mansfield Harriers 11
2 U17 2 Nikita Pembleton             Mansfield Harriers 27.24
3 U17 3 Holly Weaver Notts AC 27.26 2 Notts AC 17
4 U17 4 Daisy Baugh                   Mansfield Harriers 27.26
5 U17 5 Jodie Bestwick                Mansfield Harriers 27.59
6 U20 1 Emily Collinge              Mansfield Harriers 28.11
7 U20 2 Rachel Ellis                     Notts AC 29.20
8 U17 6 Liz Barrett Notts AC 29.46
9 U17 7 Sian Harrison                  Mansfield Harriers 29.55
10 U17 8 Vicki McQueen Notts AC 33.21
11 U17 9 Jordan Hobson Notts AC 34.45
12 U17 10 Lindsay Harper Notts AC 38.07
Race 7 U15 Girls  4000mts         Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 351 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers 20.17 1 Mansfield Harriers 6
2 362 Siobhan Harrison Mansfield Harriers 20.48
3 354 Jessica Greives Mansfield Harriers 21.03 2 Mansfield Harriers 17
4 363 Sophie Ward Mansfield Harriers 21.20
5 353 Christie Childs Mansfield Harriers 21.34 3 Notts AC 24
6 364 Jenny Evans Notts AC 21.38
7 367 Claire Waring Notts AC 21.39 4 Mansfield Harriers 31
8 355 Laura Brown Mansfield Harriers 21.57
9 358 Kirsty Saunby Mansfield Harriers 22.38
10 359 Amy Jones Mansfield Harriers 22.49
11 365 Kristi Clark Notts AC 23.20
12 356 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers 24.00
13 368 Beth Dawson Notts AC 25.31
14 369 Charlotte Hewitt Worksop Harriers 26.26
 
Race 8 U15 Boys  4500mts         Teams
O/Pos No. Name Club Time Pos Club Pts
1 375 P Thompson Notts AC 18.54 1 Notts AC 7
2 374 B Pick Notts AC 20.33
3 393 Daniel Winter Mansfield Harriers 20.39 2 Mansfield Harriers 14
4 371 M Boot Notts AC 21.06
5 386 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers 22.20 3 Mansfield Harriers 26
6 388 Nick Phillips Mansfield Harriers 22.20
7 391 Freddie Grey Mansfield Harriers 22.25
8 387 Richie Talbot Mansfield Harriers 22.59
9 403 Alex Chapman 4 Life Tri Club 23.18
10 400 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe AC 23.59
11 394 Luke Mason Mansfield Harriers 25.38
12 402 Connor Bailey Sutton-in-Ashfield Harriers 26.08
13 385 Daniel Mehigan Nottingham High School 28.48
14 389 Nick Beech Mansfield Harriers 30.00
15 396 C Fisher Newark AC 32.29
16 401 Josh Haywood Rushcliffe AC 33.19