2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 13 Girls
100m Heat 1 CBP 13.50
W/S
1 402 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers 14.00 Q
2 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 14.90 q
3 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 15.00 q
4 423 Jenny Robbins Notts A C 15.20
5 417 Jessica Cooper Sutton Harriers 15.70
6 418 Sarah Gooch Retford A C 16.30
7 425 Hazel Blount Mansfield Harriers 16.50
100m Heat 2
W/S
1 410 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe A C 14.10 Q
2 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 14.10 q
3 406 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers 14.20 q
4 412 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 14.60 q
5 400 Abigail D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers 15.40
6 420 Charlotte Peach Newark A C 16.10
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 13.50
W/S
1 402 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers 13.40 New CBP
2 410 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe A C 13.90
3 406 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers 13.90
4 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 14.20
5 412 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 14.40
6 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 14.80
7 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 14.90
200m Heat 1 CBP 28.70
W/S
1 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 29.80 Q
2 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 31.00 q
3 420 Charlotte Peach Newark A C 32.90
4 425 Hazel Blount Mansfield Harriers 33.60
200m Heat 2
W/S
1 402 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers 28.30 Q New CBP
2 406 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers 28.90 q
3 412 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 30.40 q
4 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 30.40 q
5 423 Jenny Robbins Notts A C 30.90 q
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 28.30
W/S
1 402 Robyn Foster Mansfield Harriers 27.90 New CBP
2 406 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers 28.40
3 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 29.80
4 412 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 30.20
5 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 30.60
6 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 30.90
7 423 Jenny Robbins Notts A C 32.60
800m Heat 1 CBP 2:24.1
1 401 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield Harriers 2:34.5 Q
2 422 Caelioh Ross Mansfield Harriers 2:35.6 q
3 408 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers 2:36.1 q
4 410 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe A C 2:36.5 q
5 405 Bethany Ceney Sutton Harriers 2:38.9 q
6 407 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers 2:40.5 q
7 421 Elizabeth Carrington Newark A C 2:55.1
800m Heat 2
1 414 Bo Haywood Lincoln Wellington 2:40.6 Q
2 416 Tamsin Smith Mansfield Harriers 2:44.0
3 400 Abigail D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers 2:50.6
4 415 Holly Smith Mansfield Harriers 2:50.9
5 425 Hazel Blount Mansfield Harriers 3:00.7
6 420 Charlotte Peach Newark A C 3:02.4
7 418 Sarah Gooch Retford A C 3:15.6
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:24.1
1 422 Caelioh Ross Mansfield Harriers 2.36.8
2 401 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield Harriers 2.38.6
3 408 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers 2.39.8
4 407 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers 2.42.4
5 410 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe A C 2.43.3
6 414 Bo Haywood Lincoln Wellington 2.44.0
7 405 Bethany Ceney Sutton Harriers 2.47.8
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP
1 401 Chevelle Baxter Mansfield Harriers 5.15.5
2 414 Bo Haywood Lincoln Wellington 5.24.4
3 408 Molly Johnson Mansfield Harriers 5.28.7
4 422 Caelioh Ross Mansfield Harriers 5.30.9
5 407 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers 5.35.8
6 416 Tamsin Smith Mansfield Harriers 5.42.6
7 405 Bethany Ceney Sutton Harriers 5.48.3
8 409 Ella Shirley Mansfield Harriers 5.56.0
9 415 Holly Smith Mansfield Harriers 5.56.7
10 420 Charlotte Peach Newark A C 6.10.9
11 403 Florin Bailey Sutton Harriers 6.26.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
70mH FINAL CBP 12.20
W/S
1 423 Jenny Robbins Notts A C 12.90
2 411 Heather Barnes Newark A C 13.00
3 424 Hayley Grainger Mansfield Harriers 16.20
1 Mansfield A 57.90
Notts AC 59.20
Mansfield B DQ
Long Jump CBP 4.53
1 412 Samantha Farmer Notts A C 4.10
2 406 Rachel Norris Mansfield Harriers 3.86
3 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 3.79
4 411 Heather Barnes Newark A C 3.74
5 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 3.63
6 420 Charlotte Peach Newark A C 3.56
7 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 3.51
8 407 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers 3.38
9 403 Florin Bailey Sutton Harriers 3.22
10 424 Hayley Grainger Mansfield Harriers 2.95
High Jump CBP 1.45
1 410 Alice Desforges Rushcliffe A C 1.30
2 411 Heather Barnes Newark A C 1.30
3 423 Jenny Robbins Notts A C 1.30
Shot CBP 8.28
1 411 Heather Barnes Newark A C 7.37
2 413 Amy Scott Newark A C 6.29
3 426 Alice Howe Doncaster A C 5.44
4 419 Lauren Rowberry Newark A C 5.06
5 418 Sarah Gooch Retford A C 3.95
Javelin CBP 25.14
1 407 Claire Norris Mansfield Harriers 10.16
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 15 Girls
100m Heat 1 CBP 12.30
W/S
1 232 Grace Abbott Notts A C 13.30 Q
2 217 Anna Davies Notts A C 13.50 q
3 218 Isabel Brooks Notts A C 13.50 q
4 226 Ella  Dermott-Banahan Christ The King 14.30 q
5 200 Lucy Eddy Doncaster A C 14.40
100m Heat 2
W/S
1 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 13.50 Q
2 212 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 14.10 q
3 204 Megan Roche Mansfield Harriers 14.10 q
4 203 Jennifer Stowell Mansfield Harriers 14.70
5 213 Annabelle Palmer Notts A C 15.20
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 12.30
W/S
1 232 Grace Abbott Notts A C 13.30
2 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 13.40
3 218 Isabel Brooks Notts A C 13.40
4 217 Anna Davies Notts A C 13.50
5 212 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 14.20
6 204 Megan Roche Mansfield Harriers 14.40
7 226 Ella  Dermott-Banahan Christ The King 14.40
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 25.40
W/S
1 218 Isabel Brooks Notts A C 27.50
2 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 27.70
3 208 Emma Jessop Newark A C 28.70
4 212 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 29.40
5 220 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 30.30
6 203 Jennifer Stowell Mansfield Harriers 30.80
1
1
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:14.5
1 210 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers 2.24.4
2 231 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers & A C 2.26.4
3 214 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers 2.30.0
4 208 Emma Jessop Newark A C 2.32.1
5 228 Annie Ratcliffe Sutton Harriers 2.34.9
6 222 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers 2.36.5
7 216 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers 2.37.6
8 215 Grace Foster Notts A C 2.42.5
9 209 Verity Turner Mansfield Harriers 2.43.4
10 219 Alice Mortinoy Mansfield Harriers 2.48.9
11 204 Megan Roche Mansfield Harriers 2.56.6
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP 4:43.2
1 210 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers 5.02.5
2 231 Codie Marsh Rotherham Harriers & A C 5.11.7
3 214 Claire Talbot Mansfield Harriers 5.15.7
4 225 Rosie Morley Mansfield Harriers 5.19.5
5 216 Hannah Hardy Mansfield Harriers 5.23.6
6 207 Hannah Harrison Mansfield Harriers 5.23.9
7 201 Emily D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers 5.34.5
8 229 Hayley Silver Mansfield Harriers 5.35.2
9 220 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 5.40.4
10 221 Charlotte Bellingham Mansfield Harriers 5.42.3
11 209 Verity Turner Mansfield Harriers 5.42.4
12 222 Jessica Smith Mansfield Harriers 5.43.1
13 219 Alice Mortinoy Mansfield Harriers 5.53.5
14 205 Lauren Rudd Notts A C 6.04.7
15 227 Billie Turner Rushcliffe A C 6.14.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
75mH FINAL CBP 11.80
W/S
1 217 Anna Davies Notts A C 11.80 =CBP
2 218 Isabel Brooks Notts A C 12.50
3 202 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers 12.90
4 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 13.00
5 226 Ella  Dermott-Banahan Christ The King 13.10
1 Notts A C 52.00
2 Mansfield Harriers A 55.20
3 Mansfield Harriers B 59.80
4
Long Jump CBP 5.37
1 217 Anna Davies Notts A C 4.70
2 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 4.65
3 223 Rebecca Woolley Mansfield Harriers 4.50
4 202 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers 4.41
5 220 Hannah Robinson Rushcliffe A C 4.29
6 212 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 4.19
High Jump CBP 1.63
1 202 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers 1.43
2 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 1.40
3 200 Lucy Eddy Doncaster A C 1.35
Shot CBP 11.62
1 202 Chloe Elphick Mansfield Harriers 9.10
2 224 Laura Billam Rushcliffe A C 8.63
3 223 Rebecca Woolley Mansfield Harriers 8.30
4 212 Catherine Ross West Bridgford School 7.05
5 213 Annabelle Palmer Notts A C 5.89
Javelin CBP 29.68
1 223 Rebecca Woolley Mansfield Harriers 28.63
2 210 Rachel Brandham Mansfield Harriers 13.56
Discus CBP 31.10
1 223 Rebecca Woolley Mansfield Harriers 19.35
2 201 Emily D'Aguiar Mansfield Harriers 12.35
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 17 Women
W/S
1
100m Heat 2
W/S
1
100m Heat 3
W/S
1
100m Heat 4
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 11.80
W/S
1 508 Laura Mason Notts A C 12.80
2 514 Rosie Eccles 2 Dash 13.30
3 526 Hannah Butler Sutton Harriers 13.40
4 510 Jenny Evans Notts A C 13.40
5 500 Claire Beaumont Mansfield Harriers 14.30
6 530 Holly Blount Mansfield Harriers 14.40
W/S
1
200m Heat 2
W/S
1
200m Heat 3
W/S
1
200m Heat 4
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 24.70
W/S
1 508 Laura Mason Notts A C 25.90
2 520 Hannah Stevenson Notts A C 26.10
3 509 Chloe Bradley Doncaster A C 26.50
4 510 Jenny Evans Notts A C 27.00
5 500 Claire Beaumont Mansfield Harriers 28.80
6 530 Holly Blount Mansfield Harriers 29.40
W/S
1
300m Heat 2
W/S
1
300m Heat 3
W/S
1
300m Heat 4
W/S
1
300m FINAL CBP 40.90
W/S
1 508 Laura Mason Notts A C 41.00
2 509 Chloe Bradley Doncaster A C 41.10
3 520 Hannah Stevenson Notts A C 41.30
4 506 Christie Childs Mansfield Harriers 43.50
5 513 Clare Ashley Notts A C 44.40
6 511 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers 44.50
7 501 Emily Reeve Mansfield Harriers 49.30
1
800m Heat 2
1
800m Heat 3
1
800m Heat 4
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:12.2
1 511 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers 2.19.5
2 509 Chloe Bradley Doncaster A C 2.20.2
3 504 Siobhan Harrison Aldershot Farnham & Dist 2.23.1
4 525 Jessica Grieves Mansfield Harriers 2.24.3
5 512 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 2.25.3
6 519 Kristi Clark Notts A C 2.31.3
7 517 Sophie Ward Mansfield Harriers 2.33.3
8 528 Rebecca Iveson Newark A C 3.07.2
1
1500m Heat 2
1
1500m Heat 3
1
1500m Heat 4
1
1500m FINAL CBP 4:40.7
1 504 Siobhan Harrison Aldershot Farnham & Dist 4.51.7
2 511 Georgia Milton Mansfield Harriers 4.55.6
3 516 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers 4.55.9
4 517 Sophie Ward Mansfield Harriers 5.08.4
5 512 Emma Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 5.12.1
6 523 Brittany Elliott Sutton Harriers 5.12.9
7 572 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers 5.17.5
8 519 Kristi Clark Notts A C 5.20.4.
9 518 Gina Radford 5.30.9
3000m FINAL CBP 12.14.9
1 516 Hannah Wragg Mansfield Harriers 10:57.9 New CBP
2 507 Claire Waring Notts A C 11.19.8
3 522 Aime Grainger Mansfield Harriers 11.38.3
4 523 Brittany Elliott Sutton Harriers 11.45.9
5 572 Kate Raynor Mansfield Harriers 11.58.0
6 518 Gina Radford Mansfield Harriers 12.39.1
W/S
1
80mH Heat 2
W/S
1
80mH Heat 3
W/S
1
80mH Heat 4
W/S
1
80mH FINAL CBP 11.70
W/S
1 230 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 12.60
2 513 Clare Ashley Notts A C 13.00
3 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 13.30
W/S
1
300mH Heat 2
W/S
1
300mH Heat 3
W/S
1
300mH Heat 4
W/S
1
300mH FINAL CBP 46.00
W/S
1 513 Clare Ashley Notts A C 48.70
2 510 Jenny Evans Notts A C 49.70
3 230 Lucy Johnson Notts A C 50.00
4 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 52.50
1 Notts AC 51.40
2 Mansfield A 54.60
Mansfield B 56.10
Long Jump CBP 5.81
1 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 4.49
2 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 3.82
High Jump CBP 1.65
1 514 Rosie Eccles 2 Dash 1.44
Triple Jump CBP 10.78
1 529 Sarah Fryer Newark A C 9.02
2 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 8.85
3 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 8.83
4 507 Claire Waring Notts A C 8.70
Shot CBP 11.97
1 505 Tesni Ward City of Sheffield 12.23 New CBP
2 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 8.36
3 502 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 7.88
4 515 Charlotte Gair Mansfield Harriers 7.65
5 503 Sarah Pennington Sutton Harriers 6.06
6 528 Rebecca Iveson Newark A C 4.96
Javelin CBP 39.28
1 505 Tesni Ward City of Sheffield 41.57 New CBP
2 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 34.04
3 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 23.83
4 515 Charlotte Gair Mansfield Harriers 19.35
Discus CBP 37.34
1 505 Tesni Ward City of Sheffield 37.34 =CBP
2 515 Charlotte Gair Mansfield Harriers 33.38
3 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 24.64
4 502 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 24.24
5 503 Sarah Pennington Sutton Harriers 21.79
6 571 Elizabeth Farr Mansfield Harriers 18.65
7 528 Rebecca Iveson Newark A C 14.73
8 530 Holly Blount Mansfield Harriers 11.31
Hammer CBP 20.69
1 515 Charlotte Gair Mansfield Harriers 32.67 New CBP
2 521 Bethany Mitchell Sutton Harriers 32.37
3 502 Rebecca Johnston Notts A C 20.19
4 503 Sarah Pennington Sutton Harriers 17.95
1
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 20 Women
W/S
1
W/S
1
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 12.00
W/S
1 172 Emma Hourd Notts A C 13.10
2 176 Laura Clarke Notts A C 13.30
3 178 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers 13.30
4 174 Esther Holland Retford A C 13.50
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 24.70
W/S
1 172 Emma Hourd Notts A C 27.00
2 174 Esther Holland Retford A C 27.70
3 176 Laura Clarke Notts A C 28.00
1
1
1
1
400m FINAL CBP 56.40
1 171 Jessica Witton City of Sheffield 61.80
2 172 Emma Hourd Notts A C 63.00
3 173 Jodie Bestwick Mansfield Harriers 63.60
1
1
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:16.0
1 173 Jodie Bestwick Mansfield Harriers 2.31.8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100mH FINAL CBP 14.70
W/S
1 178 Laura Bennett Mansfield Harriers 16.00
2 176 Laura Clarke Notts A C 16.90
1