2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 13 Boys
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 13.5
W/S
1 310 Peter Carrington Newark A C 13.5 =CBP
2 312 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 14.0
3 305 James Mackintosh Mansfield Harriers 14.4
4 304 Ross Golledge Notts A C 14.4
5 301 Jack Foster Mansfield Harriers 15.5
200m Heat 1 CBP 25.9
W/S
1 312 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 28.2 Q
2 318 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 30.5 q
3 304 Ross Golledge Notts A C 30.5 q
4 317 Ben Johnson Notts A C 30.8 q
200m Heat 2
W/S
1 310 Peter Carrington Newark A C 28.9 Q
2 302 John  Jessop Newark A C 31.3 q
3 301 Jack Foster Mansfield Harriers 33.6 q
4 303 Alex Davy Newark A C 33.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 25.9
W/S
1 312 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 27.7
2 310 Peter Carrington Newark A C 27.8
3 318 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 30.2
4 317 Ben Johnson Notts A C 31.2
5 302 John  Jessop Newark A C 31.5
1
1
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:16.2
1 312 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 2.25.7
2 311 Paddy Clark Notts A C 2.25.8
3 318 Benjamin Collins Notts A C 2.29.3
4 317 Ben Johnson Notts A C 2.33.3
5 302 John  Jessop Newark A C 2.34.7
6 309 Samuel Johnson Mansfield Harriers 2.39.0
7 305 James Mackintosh Mansfield Harriers 2.42.1
8 308 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 2.44.4
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP 4:47.4
1 311 Paddy Clark Notts A C 4.57.3
2 317 Ben Johnson Notts A C 5.06.9
3 312 Jake Lacey Sutton Harriers 5.10.0
4 309 Samuel Johnson Mansfield Harriers 5.13.6
5 303 Alex Davy Newark A C 5.45.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
75mH FINAL CBP 13.4
W/S
1 304 Ross Golledge Notts A C 14.7
2 306 Jack  Morley Sutton Harriers 16.2
3 313 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers 16.6
1 Notts AC 59.3
Mansfield 61.1
Long Jump CBP 4.87
1 310 Peter Carrington Newark A C 4.44
2 307 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 3.86
3 308 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 3.76
4 306 Jack  Morley Sutton Harriers 3.65
5 313 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers 3.64
High Jump CBP 1.42
1 304 Ross Golledge Notts A C 1.36
2 307 Matthew Allcock Sutton Harriers 1.15
Shot CBP 9.01
1 315 Thomas Peters City of Sheffield 7.85
2 314 Jack Rathbone Sutton Harriers 6.45
3 316 Sam Bartle Newark A C 5.85
Javelin CBP 35.35
1 315 Thomas Peters City of Sheffield 45.84 New CBP
2 317 Ben Johnson Notts A C 30.04
3 310 Peter Carrington Newark A C 25.74
4 308 David Wilkinson Mansfield Harriers 22.35
5 302 John  Jessop Newark A C 20.76
6 313 Jordan Boam Mansfield Harriers 17.14
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 15 Boys
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 11.7
W/S
1 251 Timmion Skervin Notts A C 11.8
2 268 Ben Levers-Riley Mansfield Harriers 12.1
3 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 12.4
4 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 12.8
5 266 Devon Adams Rushcliffe A C 13.3
6 252 Richard Crossland Sutton Harriers 13.3
7 246 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 13.6
200m Heat 1 CBP 23.9
W/S
1 251 Timmion Skervin Notts A C 24.1 Q
2 246 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 27.3 q
3 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 27.5 q
4 271 Douglas Musson Notts A C 27.7 q
200m Heat 2
W/S
1 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 25.4 Q
2 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 27.3 q
3 252 Richard Crossland Sutton Harriers 28.3 q
4 255 Ryan Flint Sutton Harriers 28.4
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 23.9
W/S
1 251 Timmion Skervin Notts A C 23.9 =CBP
2 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 24.9
3 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 26.8
4 246 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 27.1
5 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 27.9
6 252 Richard Crossland Sutton Harriers 27.9
7 271 Douglas Musson Notts A C 28.0
1
1
1
1
400m FINAL CBP 53.8
1 245 Robert Needham Notts A C 54.1
2 273 William Stone Mansfield Harriers 58.6
3 246 Lewis Golledge Notts A C 59.5
4 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 59.6
5 272 Joe Johnson Notts A C 59.6
6 271 Douglas Musson Notts A C 60.4
7 266 Devon Adams Rushcliffe A C 61.8
800m Heat 1 CBP 2:04.7
1 245 Robert Needham Notts A C 2:16.8 Q
2 272 Joe Johnson Notts A C 2:18.9 q
3 250 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers 2:20.9 q
4 271 Douglas Musson Notts A C 2:29.4
5 274 Thomas Wragg Mansfield Harriers 2:32.0
6 249 Phillip Waring Notts A C 3:13.9
800m Heat 2
1 260 Mark Thompson Notts A C 2.14.9 Q
2 273 William Stone Mansfield Harriers 2:16.4 q
3 244 Joseph Coleshaw Notts A C 2:17.2 q
4 262 Thomas Williams Trinity Catholic School 2:17.9 q
5 247 Benjamin Abbott Notts A C 2:58.0
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 2:04.7
1 245 Robert Needham Notts A C 2.04.6
2 260 Mark Thompson Notts A C 2.10.0
3 273 William Stone Mansfield Harriers 2.13.5
4 244 Joseph Coleshaw Notts A C 2.14.9
5 262 Thomas Williams Trinity Catholic School 2.18.1
6 250 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers 2.19.0
7 272 Joe Johnson Notts A C 2.26.8
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP 4:24.0
1 260 Mark Thompson Notts A C 4.27.4
2 244 Joseph Coleshaw Notts A C 4.32.3
3 273 William Stone Mansfield Harriers 4.34.6
4 250 Henry Partridge Mansfield Harriers 4.34.7
5 262 Thomas Williams Trinity Catholic School 4.36.0
6 267 Ryan Saxton Mansfield Harriers 4.47.9
7 261 Freddie Hessian Notts A C 4.50.2
8 253 Harry Foster Notts A C 4.59.3
9 274 Thomas Wragg 5.02.9
10 247 Benjamin Abbott 5.50.2
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
80mH FINAL CBP 12.1
W/S
1 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 12.5
2 254 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers 14.8
3 269 Connor McHale All Saints R C School 15.0
4 264 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 16.5
1 Notts AC 48.8 New CBP
Mansfield  54.8
Sutton 57.6
Long Jump CBP 6.82
1 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 5.44
2 245 Robert Needham Notts A C 4.99
3 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 4.95
4 252 Richard Crossland Sutton Harriers 4.45
5 254 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers 4.38
6 264 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 4.31
High Jump CBP 1.96
1 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 1.50
2 254 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers 1.45
3 269 Connor McHale All Saints R C School 1.35
Triple Jump CBP 12.67
1 248 Perry Offler Notts A C 10.69
2 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 9.58
3 269 Connor McHale All Saints R C School 9.56
4 264 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 9.26
5 256 Reece Lyle Sutton Harriers 9.02
Shot CBP 13.69
1 241 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 9.78
2 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 8.35
3 255 Ryan Flint Sutton Harriers 8.16
4 265 Ryan Macpherson Notts A C 7.58
Javelin CBP 56.62
1 242 Daniel Dale Doncaster A C 37.22
2 260 Mark Thompson Notts A C 35.27
3 241 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 30.64
4 269 Connor McHale All Saints R C School 26.48
5 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 24.99
6 265 Ryan Macpherson Notts A C 23.28
7 264 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 22.44
Discus CBP 43.78
1 241 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 27.56
2 259 Rowan Franks Mansfield Harriers 24.27
3 243 Charlie Waterhouse Amber Valley 20.07
4 264 Jordan Mitchell Sutton Harriers 16.20
5 254 Jack Cabourn Mansfield Harriers 14.66
Hammer CBP 64.16
1 241 Ashley Gilder Notts A C 41.20
Pole Vault CBP 2.70
1 263 Thomas Lyons Notts A C 2.40
2 269 Connor McHale All Saints R C School 2.20
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Under 17 Men
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 11.2
W/S
1 111 Elijah Skervin Notts A C 11.1 New CBP
2 116 Jonathan  Priddle Doncaster A C 12.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 22.1
W/S
1 111 Elijah Skervin Notts A C 22.4
2 108 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers 23.3
3 120 Jack Johnson Notts A C 23.4
4 112 James Hardy Mansfield Harriers 23.5
5 103 Oliver Fell Mansfield Harriers 23.6
6 116 Jonathan  Priddle Doncaster A C 25.4
1
1
1
1
400m FINAL CBP 50.4
1 105 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers 52.6
2 103 Oliver Fell Mansfield Harriers 53.0
3 120 Jack Johnson Notts A C 53.4
1
1
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 1:55.8
1 122 Tom Collins Notts A C 2.02.3
2 114 Blayne Pick Notts A C 2.04.6
3 105 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers 2.08.4
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP 4:00.0
1 101 Benjamin Norris Notts A C 4.07.5
2 122 Tom Collins Notts A C 4.11.7
3 114 Blayne Pick Notts A C 4.19.4
4 104 Connor Bailey Sutton Harriers 5.28.0
3000m FINAL CBP 8:57.8
1 101 Benjamin Norris Notts A C 8:55.2 New CBP
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100mH FINAL CBP 13.8
W/S
1 112 James Hardy Mansfield Harriers 14.1
2 119 Fraser Kesteven Notts A C 15.0
1
1
1
1
400mH FINAL CBP 55.8
1 108 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers 60.2
2 105 Ryan Childs Mansfield Harriers 61.2
3 120 Jack Johnson Notts A C 61.2
1500m S/C FINAL CBP 4:29.3
1 120 Jack Johnson Notts A C 5.36.6
1 Notts AC 45.6
2
Long Jump CBP 6.82
1 119 Fraser Kesteven Notts A C 5.86
2 108 Adam Sansom Mansfield Harriers 5.50
3 118 Max Branson Mansfield Harriers 4.89
4 117 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 4.67
1
Triple Jump CBP 13.65
1 104 Connor Bailey Sutton Harriers 9.31
Shot CBP 14.74
1 100 Daniel Gilder Notts A C 11.70
2 103 Oliver Fell Mansfield Harriers 10.03
3 107 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 8.39
4 104 Connor Bailey Sutton Harriers 7.54
Javelin CBP 56.62
1 115 Anthony Pidgeon Notts A C 47.89
2 106 Michael Ware Notts A C 42.15
3 100 Daniel Gilder Notts A C 40.57
4 107 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 31.14
5 117 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 27.07
Discus CBP 43.78
1 100 Daniel Gilder Notts A C 33.93
2 102 Peter Smeed Sutton Harriers 26.94
3 117 Richard Perkins Rushcliffe A C 23.00
4 107 Adam Rubery Charnwood A C 20.19
Hammer CBP 64.16
1 100 Daniel Gilder Notts A C 51.87
2 102 Peter Smeed Sutton Harriers 29.45
1
2008   Nottinghamshire A.A.A  Championships   2008
Junior Men
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
100m FINAL CBP 10.8
W/S
1 477 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers 11.1
2 481 Matt Mayor Rushcliffe A C 11.2
3 478 Jonathan  Cordin Mansfield Harriers 11.4
4 489 Louis Springett Notts A C 11.8
5 479 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 12.7
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
W/S
1
200m FINAL CBP 21.8
W/S
1 490 Michael Warner Notts A C 21.9
2 477 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers 22.0
3 481 Matt Mayor Rushcliffe A C 22.6
4 476 Tom Offler Notts A C 22.9
5 493 Lewis Summer-Rell Notts A C 23.3
6 478 Jonathan  Cordin Mansfield Harriers 23.3
7 479 James Scott Rushcliffe A C 25.5
1
1
1
1
400m FINAL CBP 48.5
1 490 Michael Warner Notts A C 48.1 New CBP
2 477 Samuel Cordin Mansfield Harriers 49.0
3 480 Lewis Bostock Notts A C 50.7
4 481 Matt Mayor Rushcliffe A C 51.5
5 476 Tom Offler Notts A C 51.8
6 491 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 52.9
7 493 Lewis Summer-Rell Notts A C 55.4
1
1
1
1
800m FINAL CBP 1:54.4
1 480 Lewis Bostock Notts A C 1.58.5
2 496 Joel English Rushcliffe A C 1.58.9
3 484 James Mee Mansfield Harriers 1.59.3
4 487 Michael Mumford Mansfield Harriers 2.05.0
5 491 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 2.05.6
6 482 Andrew Warburton Notts A C 2.07.8
1
1
1
1
1500m FINAL CBP 3:55.0
1 484 James Mee Mansfield Harriers 4.02.5
2 487 Michael Mumford Mansfield Harriers 4.20.2
3 494 Peter Hodkinson Notts A C 4.24.1
4 491 Sean Perkins Rushcliffe A C 4.24.4
5 495 Joseph Mellor Notts A C 4.26.8
3000m FINAL CBP 9:17.9
1 494 Peter Hodkinson Notts A C 9:35.9